Petersburg, Florida government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Petersburg, Florida — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Petersburg place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
6 open solicitations right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Contract activity in Petersburg
A current snapshot based on 6 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.
- Municipal (RSS feeds)4
- Federal (SAM.gov)2
Deadline outlook
- Next 30 days
- 4
- Later
- 0
- Open / rolling
- 2
Most represented buyers
- HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF2
3 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Municipal (RSS feeds) contributes the largest share (4). HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.
Latest open solicitations in Petersburg
- CLEANING-13765 - USA (Petersburg, Florida) - Janitorial Services - Deadline September 15,2026Petersburg, FLPosted Sep 5, 2026Due Sep 15, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide janitorial services to the government authority located in Petersburg, FL. – Janitorial services represent a significant resource for managing and maintaining a quality indoor environment.– Clean and disinfect drinking fountains and breakroom sink areas.– Clean and disinfect high–touch surfaces.– Sweep, vacuum, and mop all floors.– Clean, sanitize, and restock restrooms.– Spot–clean interior glass and door windows.– Clean interior glass, partitions, and accessible…
More - EDUCATION-18258 - USA (St. Petersburg, Florida) - Homeownership Education Counseling and Foreclosure Prevention Counseling Services - Deadline October 1,2026St. Petersburg, FLPosted Aug 21, 2026Due Oct 1, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide homeownership education counseling and foreclosure prevention counseling services to the government authority located in St. Petersburg, FL.– Provide homeownership education, pre–purchase housing counseling, post–purchase housing counseling, and foreclosure prevention counseling services.– Instruction may be provided through classroom, virtual, hybrid, or other approved delivery methods.– Pre–purchase housing counseling vendor shall provide individualized counseling…
More - CBRN MDDP Bridge Task OrderHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OFSaint Petersburg, FLPosted Aug 18, 2026
This is a new Task Order between the Department of Homeland Security (DHS) Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear (CBRN) Equipping program and Summit Exercises and Training, LLC., to obtain contract support services for MDDP. DHS procures, maintains and deploys MDDU to assist stakeholders in detecting CBRN threats. There are six MDDU (truck – trailer) that contain detection equipment to include mobile detection systems, portable detection backpacks, handheld radio-isotope…
More - EXTRA-74305 - USA (St. Petersburg, Florida) - Non-Ad Valorem Special Assessment Consulting Services - Deadline September 22,2026St. Petersburg, FLPosted Aug 7, 2026Due Sep 22, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide non–ad valorem special assessment consulting services to the government authority located in St. Petersburg, FL. – Provide assessment methodology consulting firm to assist with the design, development and implementation of the program to fund all or a portion of the city's fire protection and rescue costs.– include the provision of legal services which will be provided by the city attorney's office or the city's special legal counsel.– Baseline Analysis and Legal…
More - CONS-22772 - USA (St. Petersburg, Florida) - Fire Training Complex Construction Services - Deadline September 10,2026St. Petersburg, FLPosted Jul 28, 2026Due Sep 10, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide fire training complex construction services to the government authority located in St. Petersburg, FL.– Providing construction management services for the Fire Training and K–9 Compound.– The Fire Training Facility will include but not limited to a Logistics Building with the following components: • Offices. • Break Room. • Classrooms. • Decontamination classroom, • Conference Room. • Weight Room. • Locker Rooms, including…
More - Award to Florida Floats, Inc. DBA: Bellingham MarineHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OFSaint Petersburg, FLPosted Jul 8, 2026
Notice of Intent to Award a Sole-Source Purchase Order U.S. Coast Guard Office of Procurement & Contracting (LOG-931) Summary of Requirement The U.S. Coast Guard (USCG) Office of Procurement & Contracting (LOG-931) Miami Detachment, on behalf of USCG Sector St. Petersburg, FL, intends to award a sole-source, firm-fixed-price purchase order to Florida Floats, Inc. (DBA: Bellingham Marine). The contractor shall furnish all materials, equipment, and services required to complete critical floating…
More
Recently closed in Petersburg
These Petersburgsolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- PM-23810 - USA (St. Petersburg, Florida) - Envelopes, Copy Paper Office Paper Products Service - Deadline September 1,2026St. Petersburg, FLClosed Sep 1, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide envelopes, copy paper office paper products service for approximately 2,441 copies to the government authority located in St. Petersburg, FL. (2) All questions must be submitted no later than August 24, 2026.(3) The contract period will be three years.
More - CONS-23041 - USA (St. Petersburg, Florida) - Lift Station Replacement Services - Deadline August 31,2026St. Petersburg, FLClosed Aug 31, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide lift station replacement services to the government authority located in St. Petersburg, FL.– Provide all labor materials and performing all work necessary to the completion of removing and replacing a sanitary lift station.– workable construction schedule with reference to number of manpower to be supplied, expected materials delivery dates and construction techniques if necessary.(2) All the questions must be submitted no later than August 26, 2026.(3) Mandatory…
More - NET-16737 - USA (St. Petersburg, Florida) - Pure Storage Evergreen Forever Support Subscription Services - Deadline August 28,2026St. Petersburg, FLClosed Aug 28, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide pure storage evergreen forever support subscription services to the government authority located in St. Petersburg, FL.– Provide Evergreen Forever license(2) All questions must be submitted no later than August 6, 2026.(3) The contract period will be for one year.
More - CONS-22221 - USA (St. Petersburg, Florida) - Building Operations and Maintenance Services - Deadline August 20,2026St. Petersburg, FLClosed Aug 20, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide building operations and maintenance services to the government authority located in St. Petersburg, FL.• Chiller Replacement• Electrical Repair or Replacement• Generator/ATS Repair or Replacement• HVAC Repair or Replacement.(2) All questions must be submitted no later than July 28, 2026.
More - RECY-7512 - USA (St. Petersburg, Florida) - Transportation and Yard Waste Recycling Services - Deadline August 20,2026St. Petersburg, FLClosed Aug 20, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide transportation and yard waste recycling services to the government authority located in St. Petersburg, FL.– Utilize open–top tractor trailers for yard waste transportation.– Adjust service frequency as directed by the city.– Trailer crossbar locations shall be clearly marked on the exterior loading side of all trailers.– Inspect all material for contaminants before yard waste recycling.– Assign a supervisor with full authority to manage operations and…
More - USCG Sector St. Pete Cableway TrainingHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OFSaint Petersburg, FLClosed Jul 27, 2026
NAVSEA Certified Cableway Training Solicitation Number: 31020PR260000199 This combined synopsis/solicitation for services is prepared in accordance with the format in subpart 12.6 of the Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR), supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This synopsis/solicitation is advertised as a Small Business Set-Aside only. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; no separate written solicitation will be issued. Applicable NAICS Codes:…
More - EQU-18877 - USA (Petersburg, Florida) - Biochemical Oxygen Demand Automated Analyzer Supplies - Deadline July 24,2026Petersburg, FLClosed Jul 24, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide biochemical oxygen demand automated analyzer supplies to the government authority located in Petersburg, FL. – Automated Biochemical Oxygen Demand (BOD/CBOD) Analyzer, Qty. 1. (2) All the questions must be submitted no later than July 16, 2026.
More - EDUCATION-17450 - USA (St. Petersburg, Florida) - Academy Curriculum Service - Deadline July 14,2026St. Petersburg, FLClosed Jul 14, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide academy curriculum service to the government authority located in St. Petersburg, FL.• The Vendor shall provide all labor, materials, tools, equipment, documentation, and other resources necessary to develop and deliver a comprehensive training program that provides an accessible pathway to entrepreneurship.• Curriculum development and instructional design for the Food Truck Academy.• Training delivery in person, virtually, or in a hybrid format, as…
More
Get new Petersburg contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Jacksonville (49)
- Tampa (38)
- Orlando (38)
- Broward (25)
- Miami (25)
- Hillsborough (22)
- Tallahassee (21)
- Panama City (21)
- Eglin Afb (17)
- Patrick Afb (16)
- Lee (15)
- Osceola County Schools (13)
- Tyndall Afb (13)
- Pensacola (13)
- Panama City Beach (13)
- Gainesville (12)
- Florida Dot (12)
- Charlotte (12)
- Pasco (11)
- Kissimmee (11)
- Bay (11)
- Lake (11)
- Collier (11)
- Melbourne (11)
- Key West (10)
- Palm Bay (10)
- Palm Coast (10)
- Polk (10)
- Wilton Manors (8)
- Cape Coral (8)
- Brooksville (8)
- Bartow (8)
- Miami-Dade (8)
- Hialeah (8)
- Cocoa Beach (7)
- Hurlburt Field (7)
- Winter Haven (7)
- Viera (7)
- Brevard (7)
- Hillsborough County Public Schools (7)
Frequently asked
6 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Petersburg, Florida place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Petersburg solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Petersburg and Florida agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.