Bloomington, Minnesota government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Bloomington, Minnesota — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Bloomington place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
4 open solicitations right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Contract activity in Bloomington
A current snapshot based on 4 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.
- Municipal (RSS feeds)4
Deadline outlook
- Next 30 days
- 4
- Later
- 0
- Open / rolling
- 0
4 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Municipal (RSS feeds) contributes the largest share (4).
Latest open solicitations in Bloomington
- CONS-23546 - USA (Bloomington, Minnesota) - Construction Manager Services - Deadline September 29,2026Bloomington, MNPosted Aug 26, 2026Due Sep 29, 2026
Vendor needs to provide as needed construction manager services to the government authority located in Bloomington, MN.
More - CONS-23445 - USA (Bloomington, Minnesota) - Construction Manager Agency Services - Deadline September 29,2026Bloomington, MNPosted Aug 21, 2026Due Sep 29, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide construction manager agency services to the government authority located in Bloomington, MN.– Construction management agency services, including construction contracts, construction plans, estimating, and specifications for the construction of a fire station.– Provide complete and comprehensive construction phase oversight and administration, which shall include on–going, full–time, on–site project supervision, project management and inspection of work, review of…
More - EXTRA-74949 - USA (Bloomington, Minnesota) - Comprehensive Local Surface Water Management Plan Update Services - Deadline September 4,2026Bloomington, MNPosted Aug 18, 2026Due Sep 4, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide comprehensive local surface water management plan update services to the government authority located in Bloomington, MN.– Comprehensive rewrite and update of its local surface water management plan while concurrently refining and reorganizing key stormwater infrastructure GIS datasets.– Includes developing digital engagement tools like online surveys and interactive maps, as well as creating high–quality visual materials, such as content boards and educational…
More - EXTRA-74924 - USA (Bloomington, Minnesota) - Regional Equity and Inclusive Leadership Cohort Initiative Service - Deadline September 17,2026Bloomington, MNPosted Aug 18, 2026Due Sep 17, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide regional equity and inclusive leadership cohort initiative service to the government authority located in Bloomington, MN. • Professional development and organizational learning initiative focused on equity, inclusive leadership, and organizational systems change within local government.• Partner to support the development of shared knowledge, practical skills, cross–jurisdictional collaboration, and organizational capacity related to equitable decision–making,…
More
Recently closed in Bloomington
These Bloomingtonsolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- INSU-6321 - USA (Bloomington, Minnesota) - Medical Insurance Coverage Service - INFO ONLY, RFP NOT INCLUDED - Deadline August 27,2026Bloomington, MNClosed Aug 27, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide medical insurance coverage service to the government authority located in Bloomington, MN. – Fully–insured proposals for medical insurance with coverage effective January 1, 2027.(2) This is a brief information; Main RFP Document is not available on our website.
More - INSU-6281 - USA (Bloomington, Minnesota) - Life, Long-Term Disability, Dental and Vision Insurance Service - INFO ONLY, RFP NOT INCLUDED - Deadline August 19,2026Bloomington, MNClosed Aug 19, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide life, long–term disability, dental and vision insurance service to the government authority located in Bloomington, MN. (2) Main RFP document not available at here, only detail information at here, specification may be obtained by email.
More - Bloomington MN Great Wolf Lodge Family RetreatDEPT OF DEFENSEBloomington, MNClosed Aug 19, 2026
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with Revolutionary Far Overhaul (RFO) Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number FA452826QPKB8 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for event planning services. The 5th Maintenance Group (5 MXG) True North Chaplain has a requirement for a contractor to facilitate events for a…
More - Bloomington MN Great Wolf Lodge Family RetreatDEPT OF DEFENSEBloomington, MNClosed Aug 19, 2026
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with Revolutionary Far Overhaul (RFO) Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number FA452826QPKB8 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for event planning services. The 5th Maintenance Group (5 MXG) True North Chaplain has a requirement for a contractor to facilitate events for a…
More - Bloomington MN Great Wolf Lodge Family RetreatDEPT OF DEFENSEBloomington, MNClosed Aug 19, 2026
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with Revolutionary Far Overhaul (RFO) Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number FA452826QPKB8 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for event planning services. The 5th Maintenance Group (5 MXG) True North Chaplain has a requirement for a contractor to facilitate events for a…
More - Bloomington MN Great Wolf Lodge Family RetreatDEPT OF DEFENSEBloomington, MNClosed Aug 19, 2026
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with Revolutionary Far Overhaul (RFO) Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Offers are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number FA452826QPKB8 is issued as a request for quotation (RFQ) for event planning services. The 5th Maintenance Group (5 MXG) True North Chaplain has a requirement for a contractor to facilitate events for a…
More - ACCT-26208 - USA (Bloomington, Minnesota) - Tax Consultant Services - Deadline August 18,2026Bloomington, MNClosed Aug 18, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide tax consultant services to the government authority located in Bloomington, MN.– Professional tax consultant services related to its construction project.– Tax consultant work related to this Request for Proposals is expected to run from September 2026 through mid–2029.(2) All questions must be submitted no later than July 11, 2026.
More - ACCT-26175 - USA (Bloomington, Minnesota) - Professional Tax Consultant Services - Deadline August 18,2026Bloomington, MNClosed Aug 18, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide professional tax consultant services to the government authority located in Bloomington, MN. • Professional tax consultant services related to its Community Health and Wellness Center construction project.• Provide regular updates on the development of the Investment Tax Credit (ITC) and any clarifications issued by federal agencies.• Provide analysis of potential reductions in tax credit rate, basis or Direct Pay amount• Review calculations of…
More
Get new Bloomington contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Edina (5) · 5 mi
- Burnsville (1) · 5 mi
- Eagan (2) · 8 mi
- Apple Valley (2) · 8 mi
- Minneapolis (41) · 10 mi
- Minnetonka (1) · 10 mi
- Golden Valley (3) · 11 mi
- Chanhassen (1) · 12 mi
- St Paul (1) · 13 mi
- St. Paul (9) · 13 mi
- Rosemount (1) · 13 mi
- Farmington (2) · 14 mi
- Hennepin (1) · 14 mi
- Columbia Heights (1) · 16 mi
- Arden Hills (1) · 18 mi
- Maple Grove (7) · 21 mi
- Hastings (2) · 24 mi
- Washington (11) · 25 mi
- Stillwater (3) · 29 mi
- Andover (1) · 29 mi
- Cannon Falls (1) · 30 mi
- Hudson (1) · 30 mi
- Ramsey (2) · 30 mi
- Otsego (1) · 34 mi
- Faribault (7) · 37 mi
- Monticello (1) · 40 mi
- Ellsworth (1) · 41 mi
- New Richmond (1) · 43 mi
- St. Croix (1) · 45 mi
- Sherburne (3) · 48 mi
- St. Croix Falls (2) · 52 mi
- Waseca (1) · 53 mi
- Mankato (2) · 56 mi
- Nicollet (1) · 58 mi
- St. Cloud (2) · 64 mi
- New Ulm (1) · 67 mi
- Menomonie (1) · 69 mi
- Rochester (1) · 70 mi
- Mora (3) · 72 mi
- Olmsted (7) · 73 mi
Frequently asked
4 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Bloomington, Minnesota place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Bloomington solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Bloomington and Minnesota agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.