Wayne, Indiana government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Wayne, Indiana — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Wayne place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
14 open solicitations right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Contract activity in Wayne
A current snapshot based on 14 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.
- Federal (SAM.gov)6
- City of Fort Wayne, IN4
- Municipal (RSS feeds)4
Deadline outlook
- Next 30 days
- 10
- Later
- 3
- Open / rolling
- 1
Most represented buyers
- VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF6
- Public Works3
- Fort Wayne, IN - Redevelopment1
13 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Federal (SAM.gov) contributes the largest share (6). VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.
Latest open solicitations in Wayne
- EXTRA-75895 - USA (Fort Wayne, Indiana) - Turnkey Maintenance Services - Deadline September 28,2026Fort Wayne, INPosted Sep 4, 2026Due Sep 28, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide turnkey maintenance services to the government authority located in Fort Wayne, IN. – Provide turnkey maintenance services for vacant apartment units, work orders within occupied and unoccupied apartments, common–area maintenance work, and after–hours and on–call maintenance services at agency properties. • Apartment turnkey / vacant unit services:– Complete assigned repairs and maintenance identified during the vacancy and turn process.– Inspect and repair doors,…
More - TRANSPORT-11949 - USA (Wayne, Indiana) - 911 Emergency Medical Ambulance Services - Deadline September 30,2026Wayne, INPosted Sep 3, 2026Due Sep 30, 2026
Vendor needs to provide 911 emergency medical ambulance services to the government authority located in Wayne, IN.
More - EXTRA-74606 - USA (Fort Wayne, Indiana) - Parking Facility Management Services - Deadline September 10,2026Fort Wayne, INPosted Aug 13, 2026Due Sep 10, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide parking facility management services to the government authority located in Fort Wayne, IN. – To collaboratively operate and administer the Parking System, by providing effective financial control, highly disciplined and efficient Facilities management and maintenance, advanced security solutions, world–class customer service, high–value parking management services, forward thinking ideas, and a team–focused proactive approach.– Manage the Parking System through the…
More - EXTRA-73340 - USA (Fort Wayne, Indiana) - Facility Needs Assessment Servic - Deadline September 7,2026Fort Wayne, INPosted Jul 22, 2026Due Sep 7, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide facility needs assessment service to the government authority located in Fort Wayne, IN. – Facility condition assessment methodology and their ability to provide a condition assessment that can be easily incorporated into agency Transit Asset Management Plan.– The assessment must include the development of a Master Plan that considers long–term agency needs and provides the blueprint for next steps.– Substructure – Building Shell / Envelope – Interiors – Parking and…
More - J041--610 - AHU Refurbishment - Fort Wayne VA Medical CenterVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OFFort Wayne, INPosted Sep 4, 2026Due Sep 10, 2026
- 0877D - Alley - N-S: W Fourth St, Third St, N Calhoun St, N Harrison StPublic WorksCity of Fort Wayne, INPosted Sep 3, 2026Due Sep 17, 2026
- 0835S - St. Francis University Sidewalk: Leesburg Rd to Lindenwood AvePublic WorksCity of Fort Wayne, INPosted Sep 3, 2026Due Sep 17, 2026
- 0858C - New Kirkwood Park Concrete Street RepairsPublic WorksCity of Fort Wayne, INPosted Sep 3, 2026Due Sep 17, 2026
- 7G20--FY26 NRM - Install Analog Phone Line to Building 6 - 610A4-26-510VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OFFort Wayne, INPosted Sep 1, 2026Due Sep 10, 2026
- X1DB--Fort Wayne FY2025 OPC RLPVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OFFort Wayne, INPosted Aug 24, 2026Due Oct 23, 2026
- X1DB--Fort Wayne FY2025 OPC RLPVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OFFort Wayne, INPosted Aug 24, 2026Due Oct 23, 2026
- X1DB--Fort Wayne FY2025 OPC RLPVETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OFFort Wayne, INPosted Aug 24, 2026Due Oct 23, 2026
- Parking Facility Management ServicesFort Wayne, IN - RedevelopmentCity of Fort Wayne, INPosted Aug 12, 2026Due Sep 10, 2026
- Insulate PACT Roof Duct 610A4-26-509VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OFFort Wayne, INPosted Aug 12, 2026
Recently closed in Wayne
These Waynesolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- 1105N - Archer Ave, Greenlawn St, Margaret Ave St Light Imp.Public WorksCity of Fort Wayne, INClosed Sep 3, 2026
- 1108N - Van Buren Street Bridge Underpass LightingPublic WorksCity of Fort Wayne, INClosed Sep 3, 2026
- Geissele Super Duty Mod1-L RiflePurchasingCity of Fort Wayne, INClosed Sep 3, 2026
- EQU-19509 - USA (Fort Wayne, Indiana) - ViviLED Scoreboard Service - INFO ONLY, RFP NOT INCLUDED - Deadline August 31,2026Fort Wayne, INClosed Aug 31, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide ViviLED scoreboard service to the government authority located in Fort Wayne, IN. (2) This is a brief information; Main RFP Document is not available on our website; specification may be obtained by email.
More - EQU-19509 - USA (Fort Wayne, Indiana) - ViviLED Scoreboard Service - Deadline August 31,2026Fort Wayne, INClosed Aug 31, 2026
– Vendor needs to provide ViviLED scoreboard service to the government authority located in Fort Wayne, IN. – Display resolution.– AV, S–Video, VGA, DVI, YPbPr, HDMI, SDI.– Windows 10 pro.– Operating system
More - Telephone Cable & Accessories LOM for Indiana (ATQZ)DEPT OF DEFENSEFort Wayne, INClosed Aug 31, 2026
This notice is prepared I.A.W. RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) and RFO 5.1. This is a 15-day Presolicitation Notice. This is NOT a request for quotes. This requirement is for 1 list of materials that will be awarded as 1 Kit. The telephone cables and accessories are listed in attachments within this notice. Brand Name or equal is required. In accordance with RFO 12.201-1(c)(2), the 102IW Contracting office is soliciting quotes directly from a minimum of three qualified small business sources. This…
More - 0768R - Pufferbelly Pedestrian Bridge over Coliseum Blvd/SR 930Public WorksCity of Fort Wayne, INClosed Aug 27, 2026
- 0875D - Alley- E-W, Columbia Ave., Edgewater Ave., Dearborn St., Loree St.Public WorksCity of Fort Wayne, INClosed Aug 27, 2026
Get new Wayne contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Indianapolis (26)
- Fort Wayne (14)
- Grissom Arb (12)
- Crane (12)
- Indianapolis Airport Authority (6)
- Purdue University (5)
- Bedford (3)
- Allen (3)
- Terre Haute (3)
- Camp Atterbury (3)
- Munster (3)
- Zionsville (3)
- Huntington (2)
- South Bend (2)
- Madison (2)
- Portage (2)
- St. Joseph (2)
- Columbus (2)
- Dyer (2)
- West Lafayette (2)
- Marion (2)
- Michigan (2)
- Mount Vernon (2)
- Poland (2)
- Richmond (2)
- Seymour (2)
- Grandview (1)
- Porter (1)
- Lagro (1)
- Tell City (1)
- Hammond (1)
- Crown Point (1)
- Charlestown (1)
- Noblesville (1)
- Greenfield (1)
- Clarksville (1)
- Hamilton (1)
- Brookville (1)
- Indygo Transit (1)
- Jefferson (1)
Frequently asked
14 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Wayne, Indiana place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Wayne solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Wayne and Indiana agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.