GovBidAlerts

Cedar City, Utah government contracts, bids & RFPs

Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Cedar City, Utah — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Cedar City place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.

3 open solicitations right now.

Match your business

Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.

Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.

Contract activity in Cedar City

A current snapshot based on 3 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.

Listings posted over the last 8 weeks
Listings shown by source
  • Municipal (RSS feeds)2
  • Federal (SAM.gov)1

Deadline outlook

Next 30 days
2
Later
0
Open / rolling
1

Most represented buyers

  1. AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF1

2 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Municipal (RSS feeds) contributes the largest share (2). AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.

Latest open solicitations in Cedar City

  • EXTRA-74825 - USA (Cedar City, Utah) - Airport Planning Consulting Services - Deadline September 8,2026
    Cedar City, UTPosted Aug 15, 2026Due Sep 8, 2026

    • Vendor needs to provide airport planning consulting services to the government authority located in Cedar City, UT. • Aviation consultants for professional on–call airport planning service.• Other planning and environmental services.• Airport terminal planning and implementation.• Airport pavement management plan.• Airport storm water pollution prevention plan.• Airport spill prevention, control and countermeasures plan.• Airport master plan.• Airport layout plan.• Airport sign and making…

    More
  • FOOD-10948 - USA (Cedar City, Utah) - Terminal Vending Services - Deadline September 8,2026
    Cedar City, UTPosted Aug 15, 2026Due Sep 8, 2026

    (1) Vendor needs to provide terminal vending services to the government authority located in Cedar City, UT. – Airport terminal vending machines.(2) A mandatory pre–proposal walk–through will be held on August 25, 2026.

    More
  • Pine Valley Dam Flood Damage Repairs Sole Source Justification
    AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OFCedar City, UTPosted Jul 21, 2026

    DESCRIPTION: Justification for Other Than Full and Open Competition Notification: 1240LT26P0018 1. Description of Services/Scope: Construction work is required due to post-fire flooding that occurred in October of 2025 on the Pine Valley Reservoir and Dam, Dixie National Forest, Utah. The flooding introduced significant sediment into the reservoir basin, altered excavation limits, caused erosion on the downstream slope, and damaged the spillway dissipation basin. The work includes excavation,…

    More

Recently closed in Cedar City

These Cedar Citysolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.

  • DNF Duck Creek Bunkhouse Roof Repairs
    AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OFCedar City, UTClosed Sep 3, 2026
  • 3-Passenger Enclosed UTV
    AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OFCedar City, UTClosed Aug 13, 2026

    This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 12318726Q0190 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for 3-Passenger Enclosed UTV. This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is…

    More

Get new Cedar City contracts in your inbox

GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.

Create free alert

Nearby cities & counties

Frequently asked

How many government contracts are open in Cedar City, Utah?

3 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Cedar City, Utah place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.

What kinds of government contracts can I find in Cedar City?

Cedar City solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Cedar City and Utah agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.