Nye, Nevada government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Nye, Nevada — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Nye place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
1 open solicitation right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Latest open solicitations in Nye
- Cottonwood Park Playground InstallationNye County, NVNye County, NVPosted —Due Sep 30, 2026
NOTICE OF REQUEST FOR BID NO. BGID-2026-01/ PWP-NY-2026-482 COTTONWOOD PARK PLAYGROUND INSTALLATION NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Beatty General Improvement District,...
More
Recently closed in Nye
These Nyesolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- Tonopah Airport Apron ReconstructionNye County, NVNye County, NVClosed Jul 23, 2026
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that sealed bids for the Tonopah Airport Apron Reconstruction project will be received by Nye County at Nye County Purchasing Division, 101 Radar Road,...
More - Homestead and SR-160 Roadway ImprovementsNye County, NVNye County, NVClosed Jun 11, 2026
NOTICE OF REQUEST FOR RESPONSE NO. 2026-04 / PWP #NY-2026-324 HOMESTEAD ROAD & SR-160 ROADWAY IMPROVEMENTS NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Nye County Board of...
More
Get new Nye contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Indian Springs (2) · 105 mi
- Inyo (1) · 110 mi
- Austin (1) · 111 mi
- Hawthorne (1) · 124 mi
- Ely (1) · 124 mi
- White Pine (1) · 131 mi
- Lone Pine (2) · 131 mi
- Las Vegas (17) · 137 mi
- North Las Vegas (4) · 138 mi
- Nellis Afb (4) · 142 mi
- Clark (1) · 145 mi
- Bridgeport (1) · 151 mi
- Lyon (2) · 165 mi
- St. George (3) · 169 mi
- Boulder (1) · 170 mi
- Boulder City (1) · 170 mi
- Ridgecrest (1) · 175 mi
- Springville (1) · 182 mi
- Cedar City (3) · 185 mi
- Gardnerville (1) · 190 mi
- Summit (1) · 193 mi
- Porterville (4) · 194 mi
- Clovis (3) · 194 mi
- Parlier (2) · 194 mi
- Visalia (7) · 194 mi
- Carson City (2) · 196 mi
- Carson (7) · 196 mi
- Lake Isabella (1) · 196 mi
- Springdale (1) · 197 mi
- Tulare (2) · 200 mi
- Fresno (41) · 200 mi
- South Lake Tahoe (4) · 202 mi
- Elko (1) · 202 mi
- Sparks (3) · 208 mi
- Beaver (2) · 209 mi
- Hanford (1) · 209 mi
- Madera (6) · 211 mi
- Reno (16) · 213 mi
- Barstow (2) · 217 mi
- Lemoore (2) · 217 mi
Frequently asked
1 open government solicitation is currently posted with a Nye, Nevada place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Nye solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Nye and Nevada agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.