League, Texas government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around League, Texas — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a League place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
5 open solicitations right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Contract activity in League
A current snapshot based on 5 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.
- League City, TX4
- Municipal (RSS feeds)1
Deadline outlook
- Next 30 days
- 5
- Later
- 0
- Open / rolling
- 0
Most represented buyers
- League City, TX4
1 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. League City, TX contributes the largest share (4). League City, TX is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.
Latest open solicitations in League
- HEALTH-10765 - USA (League, Texas) - After Hours Telepsychiatry Services - Deadline October 1,2026League, TXPosted Sep 4, 2026Due Oct 1, 2026
– Vendor needs to provide after hours telepsychiatry services to the government authority located in League, TX. – Provide for the arrangement and provision of telepsychiatry by physicians, physician assistants, or advanced practice nurses.– Provide on demand psychiatric medical services to clients primarily during evening, night, weekend, and holiday hours for the county.– Include conducting psychiatric evaluations on new admissions; entering admissions orders and coordination with on–site…
More - Uniforms and Accessories for Various DepartmentsLeague City, TXLeague City, TXPosted —Due Sep 8, 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) RFP #26-047 Uniforms and Accessories for Various Departments The City of League City is now accepting sealed proposals for Uniforms and...
More - DSWWTP Lift Station Rehab WW2103BLeague City, TXLeague City, TXPosted —Due Sep 23, 2026
NOTICE TO BIDDERS CITY OF LEAGUE CITY, TEXAS Bids will be received until 2:00 pm, September 23, 2026 , and then publicly opened and read aloud for the...
More - DSWWTP Misc Improvements WW2103CLeague City, TXLeague City, TXPosted —Due Sep 23, 2026
NOTICE TO BIDDERS CITY OF LEAGUE CITY, TEXAS Bids will be received until 2:00 pm, September 23, 2026 , and then publicly opened and read aloud for the...
More - Constellation Lift Station Rehab WW1901HLeague City, TXLeague City, TXPosted —Due Sep 30, 2026
NOTICE TO BIDDERS CITY OF LEAGUE CITY, TEXAS Bids will be received until 2:00 pm, Wednesday, September 30, 2026 , and then publicly opened and read aloud for...
More
Recently closed in League
These Leaguesolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- Fire Apparatus Preventive and MaintenanceLeague City, TXLeague City, TXClosed Aug 24, 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) RFP #26-045 Fire Apparatus Preventive Maintenance and Repairs The City of League City is now accepting sealed proposals for Fire Apparatus...
More - General Services Administration (GSA) Request for Lease Proposals (RLP), Solicitation No. 4TX0982(), League City, TexasGENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATIONLeague City, TXClosed Jul 29, 2026
- INSU-6138 - USA (West Walker Street League, Texas) - Stop Loss Reinsurance Service - Deadline July 23,2026West Walker Street League, TXClosed Jul 23, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide stop loss reinsurance service to the government authority located in West Walker Street League, TX.• Provide Medical / Rx Stop Loss insurance policy as part of the employee benefits program.• Provide stop loss reinsurance for the City’s self–funded Medical and Prescription Health Plans, which are administered by agency• Handling of Claims and Customer Service1. The proposer must agree to deliver quality customer service to the City and its…
More - Meadowbend, Walker St, 3rd St Annual Water Improvements WT1802FLeague City, TXLeague City, TXClosed Jul 23, 2026
NOTICE TO BIDDERS CITY OF LEAGUE CITY, TEXAS Bids will be received until 2:00 pm, July 23, 2026 , and then publicly opened and read aloud for the following...
More - Stop Loss ReinsuranceLeague City, TXLeague City, TXClosed Jul 23, 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) RFP #26-043 Stop Loss Reinsurance The City of League City is now accepting sealed proposals for Stop Loss Reinsurance. Sealed proposals...
More - Davis Road 15 Inch Sanitary Sewer Replacement WW1801KLeague City, TXLeague City, TXClosed Jul 20, 2026
NOTICE TO BIDDERS CITY OF LEAGUE CITY, TEXAS Bids will be received until 2:00 pm, July 20, 2026 , and then publicly opened and read aloud for the following...
More - Oaks of Clear Creek Northern Portion DR2101BLeague City, TXLeague City, TXClosed Jul 13, 2026
NOTICE TO BIDDERS CITY OF LEAGUE CITY, TEXAS Bids will be received until 2:00 pm, July 13, 2026 , and then publicly opened and read aloud for the following...
More - Landscaping Improvements 500 West Walker StLeague City, TXLeague City, TXClosed Jul 6, 2026
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) RFP # 26-040 Landscaping Improvements 500 West Walker St. The City of League City is now accepting sealed proposals for Landscaping...
More
Get new League contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Houston (112)
- San Antonio (91)
- Austin (75)
- Texas Dot (73)
- Fort Worth (63)
- Dallas (62)
- Harris (46)
- El Paso (41)
- Laredo (37)
- Round Rock Isd (28)
- Galveston (24)
- Dallas Area Rapid Transit (22)
- Irving (22)
- Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City Isd (21)
- Fort Bliss (21)
- Ysleta Isd (20)
- Texarkana (19)
- Alief Isd (18)
- Arlington (17)
- North East Isd (16)
- Grand Prairie Isd (16)
- San Antonio Water System (16)
- Humble Isd (16)
- Corpus Christi (15)
- Beaumont (15)
- Jbsa Lackland (15)
- Harris County Metro (15)
- Leander Isd (15)
- Grand Prairie (15)
- Fort Hood (14)
- Denton (13)
- Tarrant (13)
- Waco (13)
- Edinburg (12)
- Mckinney (12)
- Temple (12)
- Mesquite Isd (12)
- Bastrop (12)
- Jbsa Ft Sam Houston (11)
- Garland (11)
Frequently asked
5 open government solicitations are currently posted with a League, Texas place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
League solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by League and Texas agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.