Junction, Kansas government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Junction, Kansas — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Junction place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
4 open solicitations right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Contract activity in Junction
A current snapshot based on 4 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.
- Junction City, KS3
- Municipal (RSS feeds)1
Deadline outlook
- Next 30 days
- 4
- Later
- 0
- Open / rolling
- 0
Most represented buyers
- Junction City, KS3
1 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Junction City, KS contributes the largest share (3). Junction City, KS is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.
Latest open solicitations in Junction
- ELECTRIC-0993 - USA (Junction, Kansas) - Gymnasium Rear Projection System - Deadline September 15,2026Junction, KSPosted Aug 27, 2026Due Sep 15, 2026
Vendor needs to provide gymnasium rear projection system to the government authority located in Junction, KS. – Design, procurement, delivery, installation, configuration, and testing of a rear projection system– The proposed system shall include, at minimum:• Rear projection screen• Commercial–grade laser projector• Appropriate projection lens• Protective rack, enclosure, or mounting solution for the projector• Required signal cabling and infrastructure• Integration with the agency’s existing…
More - Demolition of structure(s) at 338 W 15th StJunction City, KSJunction City, KSPosted —Due Sep 28, 2026
- Citywide Concrete Repair (Phase II)Junction City, KSJunction City, KSPosted —Due Sep 9, 2026
- RFP - Municipal Gymnasium Project and Screen SystemJunction City, KSJunction City, KSPosted —Due Sep 15, 2026
Recently closed in Junction
These Junctionsolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- Hygienic FoodDEPT OF DEFENSEJunction City, KSClosed Aug 26, 2026
The U.S. Army MICC Fort Riley, Kansas, has issued a Sources Sought Notice (W911RX26Q1CFX) to conduct market research for an upcoming brand-name-only commercial acquisition. The requirement is for exact brand-name clinical nutrition replicas and patient education materials manufactured by Nasco Education (Life/form® Food Replicas) and Health Edco (Faux Foods Kits). These specific items—including realistic food replicas, muscle/fat 3-D comparison models, portion plates, blood diagnostic vials,…
More - CLEANING-13146 - USA (Junction, Kansas) - Janitorial Services for City location - Deadline August 25,2026Junction, KSClosed Aug 25, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide janitorial services for city location to the government authority located in Junction, KS.– Empty wastebaskets into outside trash dumpster.– Dust all furniture, desks, chairs, office machines, etc.– Spot clean desk, table, and counter tops.– Clean and sanitize drinking fountains.– Spot clean lobby, and entrance glass, all interior glass– Clean cleared off areas of desks, tables, and counter tops.– Dust all exposed filing cabinets, bookcases, shelves, etc.– Dust,…
More - WB Grant Avenue Bridge Approach Slab Replacement (Grant Avenue over Republican River)Junction City, KSJunction City, KSClosed Aug 25, 2026
- WB GRANT AVENUE BRIDGE APPROACH SLAB REPLACEMENT (GRANT AVENUE OVER REPUBLICAN RIVER)Junction City, KSJunction City, KSClosed Aug 25, 2026
- OLD HIGHWAY 40 SANITARY SEWER & WATER IMPROVEMENTSJunction City, KSJunction City, KSClosed Aug 12, 2026
- RFP Maintenance Storage Shed - Rolling Meadows Golf CourseJunction City, KSJunction City, KSClosed Jul 7, 2026
- EXTRA-71929 - USA (Junction, Kansas) - SCBA Fill Station and Cascade System - Deadline July 2,2026Junction, KSClosed Jul 2, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide SCBA fill station and cascade system to the government authority located in Junction, KS. – Simultaneously charging two SCBA cylinders within protective chamber – Inlet pressure gauges – Adjustable regulator– Regulated pressure gauge– Fill control valve and fill pressure gages– 2 – ASME 6000 cylinders with rack– Auto condensation drain system
More - ADVERTISEMENT FOR REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP)Junction City, KSJunction City, KSClosed Jul 2, 2026
Get new Junction contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Kansas Dot (34)
- Wichita (26)
- Topeka (22)
- Fort Leavenworth (21)
- Olathe (12)
- Manhattan (11)
- Sedgwick (8)
- Leavenworth (7)
- Dodge City (6)
- Mcconnell Afb (6)
- Fort Riley (6)
- Kansas City (6)
- Johnson (5)
- Lenexa (3)
- Junction City (3)
- Shawnee (3)
- Larned (3)
- Kansas State University (2)
- Prairie Village (2)
- Ottawa (2)
- University Of Kansas (2)
- Edwardsville (2)
- Derby (2)
- Salina (2)
- Dodge (1)
- Liberal (1)
- Sylvan Grove (1)
- Overland Park (1)
- White Cloud (1)
- Arkansas City (1)
- Geary (1)
- Fort Scott (1)
- Hays (1)
- Emporia (1)
- West Topeka (1)
- Shawnee Mission (1)
- Mayetta (1)
- Roeland Park (1)
- Bogue (1)
- Coffeyville (1)
Frequently asked
4 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Junction, Kansas place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Junction solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Junction and Kansas agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.