GovBidAlerts

Dodge, Kansas government contracts, bids & RFPs

Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Dodge, Kansas — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Dodge place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.

6 open solicitations right now.

Match your business

Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.

Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.

Contract activity in Dodge

A current snapshot based on 6 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.

Listings posted over the last 8 weeks
Listings shown by source
  • Dodge City, KS5
  • Municipal (RSS feeds)1

Deadline outlook

Next 30 days
3
Later
0
Open / rolling
3

Most represented buyers

  1. Dodge City, KS5

1 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Dodge City, KS contributes the largest share (5). Dodge City, KS is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.

Latest open solicitations in Dodge

Recently closed in Dodge

These Dodgesolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.

  • 2026 08 07 DC YMCA Pool Roof
    Dodge City, KSDodge City, KSClosed Sep 3, 2026

    The project shall include the installation of a complete retrofit TPO roofing system, including all required wall flashings, curb flashings, penetration flashings, and...

    More
  • 2026 08 07 Piper Hangar Asphalt Shingle Roof
    Dodge City, KSDodge City, KSClosed Sep 3, 2026

    Roof System Requirements The Contractor shall furnish all labor, materials, equipment, supervision, permits, and incidentals necessary to complete the roof replacement as...

    More
  • NET-16823 - USA (Dodge City, Kansas) - Storage Server Service - Deadline August 21,2026
    Dodge City, KSClosed Aug 21, 2026

    – Vendor needs to provide storage server service to the government authority located in Dodge City, KS. – Windows server 2025 file server with 5 Year Warranties meeting or exceeding the minimum specifications.– Windows server 2025 file server– PowerEdge T360 tower server.– A PowerEdge R360 is acceptable as well.– Windows Server 2025 Standard.– Windows Server 2025 Standard OS Media Kit.– On board gigabit network card.– PowerEdge T360 filter bezel.

    More
  • 2026 07 Storage Server Bid
    Dodge City, KSDodge City, KSClosed Aug 21, 2026

    GENERAL PROVISIONS: Sealed bids for Project 2026 PD Storage are invited and will be received until 10:00 A.M., local time, Friday August 21st , 2026 at...

    More
  • 2026 06 07 Dump Truck with Snow Plow for Public Works
    Dodge City, KSDodge City, KSClosed Jul 24, 2026

    GENERAL PROVISIONS: Sealed bids are invited and will be received until 10:00 a.m July 24th at the Municipal Services Building, 100 Chaffin Road, Dodge City, Kansas ...

    More
  • 2025 05 Video Production Services
    Dodge City, KSDodge City, KSClosed Jun 15, 2026

    Project Summary The Dodge City Convention & Visitors Bureau (CVB) is seeking qualified video poduction firmsor agencies to develop high-quality, compelling video content...

    More

Get new Dodge contracts in your inbox

GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.

Create free alert

Nearby cities & counties

Frequently asked

How many government contracts are open in Dodge, Kansas?

6 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Dodge, Kansas place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.

What kinds of government contracts can I find in Dodge?

Dodge solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Dodge and Kansas agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.