Maquoketa, Iowa government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Maquoketa, Iowa — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Maquoketa place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
1 open solicitation right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Latest open solicitations in Maquoketa
- 2005 Rescue TruckMaquoketa, IAMaquoketa, IAPosted —Due Nov 18, 2026
The City of Maquoketa is accepting sealed bids for the sale of the following surplus fire apparatus: Vehicle Description • Make/Model: 2005 Marion/Spartan Chassis...
More
Recently closed in Maquoketa
These Maquoketasolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- Maquoketa Spray Pad - RebidMaquoketa, IAMaquoketa, IAClosed Jul 21, 2026
#10269593 BID SUBMITTAL: Bids for “Maquoketa Spray Pad” shall be submitted online only at QUEST CDN. The OWNER reserves the right to waive any informalities and to reject...
More - 2026 Tree Maintenance - AMENDEDMaquoketa, IAMaquoketa, IAClosed Jul 9, 2026
The City of Maquoketa is requesting sealed competitive bids for a variety of tree removals, tree trimming and stump removals throughout the City. Sealed bids marked &ldquo...
More - CONS-21608 - USA (Maquoketa, Iowa) - Architecture and Consulting Assistance Services - Deadline June 30,2026Maquoketa, IAClosed Jun 30, 2026
– Vendor needs to provide architecture and consulting assistance services to the government authority located in Maquoketa, IA. – Architectural and consulting services to assist with an applications, construction design, construction bidding, and project management execution.– Professional practice relevant to historic preservation, architecture, grant administration, and consulting services.– Property coordination, scope development, design review, compliance documentation, cost estimating,…
More - RFQ: Architecture & Consulting Assistance Services - Paul Bruhn Historical Revitalization GrantMaquoketa, IAMaquoketa, IAClosed Jun 30, 2026
RFQ for Architecture and Consulting Assistance Services for the Execution of the Paul Bruhn Historical Revitalization Grant Program (Award ##P25AP02156) Proposals must be...
More - Maquoketa Spray PadMaquoketa, IAMaquoketa, IAClosed Jun 30, 2026
Get new Maquoketa contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Clinton (1) · 26 mi
- Thomson (1) · 29 mi
- Dubuque (3) · 30 mi
- Davenport (3) · 35 mi
- Bettendorf (1) · 35 mi
- Moline (3) · 41 mi
- Rock Island (41) · 41 mi
- Marion (1) · 47 mi
- Muscatine (4) · 49 mi
- Cedar Rapids (24) · 53 mi
- Iowa City (14) · 53 mi
- Clayton (5) · 63 mi
- Independence (1) · 69 mi
- Prairie Du Chien (2) · 72 mi
- Rockford (10) · 83 mi
- Fitchburg (2) · 90 mi
- Beloit (2) · 90 mi
- Lee (1) · 90 mi
- Middletown (1) · 91 mi
- Waterloo (1) · 91 mi
- Henry (2) · 94 mi
- Stoughton (1) · 95 mi
- Janesville (2) · 95 mi
- Madison (30) · 95 mi
- Lasalle (1) · 95 mi
- Sycamore (1) · 102 mi
- Deforest (2) · 105 mi
- Peoria (5) · 105 mi
- Grinnell (1) · 108 mi
- Marshalltown (7) · 115 mi
- Woodstock (2) · 115 mi
- Sugar Grove (1) · 116 mi
- Yorkville (4) · 118 mi
- Marshall (1) · 119 mi
- Greenwood (1) · 119 mi
- Portage (1) · 119 mi
- Geneva (2) · 121 mi
- Columbus (4) · 121 mi
- Carpentersville (1) · 122 mi
- Batavia (8) · 122 mi
Frequently asked
1 open government solicitation is currently posted with a Maquoketa, Iowa place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Maquoketa solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Maquoketa and Iowa agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.