Monroe, New Jersey government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Monroe, New Jersey — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Monroe place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
2 open solicitations right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Contract activity in Monroe
A current snapshot based on 2 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.
- Municipal (RSS feeds)1
- OpenGov (local govts)1
Deadline outlook
- Next 30 days
- 2
- Later
- 0
- Open / rolling
- 0
Most represented buyers
- Township of Monroe, NJ1
2 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Municipal (RSS feeds) contributes the largest share (1). Township of Monroe, NJ is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.
Latest open solicitations in Monroe
- QUALITY-3007 - USA (Monroe, New Jersey) - Water and Wastewater Laboratory Analysis Services - Deadline September 22,2026Monroe, NJPosted Sep 2, 2026Due Sep 22, 2026
Vendor needs to provide water and wastewater laboratory analysis services to the government authority located in Monroe, NJ. – Perform routine analysis of agency potable water and wastewater systems. – Provide all necessary labor, materials, equipment, transportation, supervision and means necessary to perform the required field sampling, laboratory analysis and prepare all necessary reporting on an as needed basis for water and/or wastewater analysis in accordance with all local, county,…
More - Water & Wastewater Laboratory Analysis ServicesTownship of Monroe, NJTownship of Monroe, NJPosted Sep 1, 2026Due Sep 22, 2026
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that sealed bids will be received by the Township of Monroe, County of Middlesex , State of New Jersey through the OpenGov Procurement Portal as shown below, at which time bids will be opened and read in public for: PROPOSAL TITLE: U-2605 WATER & WASTEWATER LABORATORY ANALYSIS SERVICES OPENING DATE: TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2026 OPENING TIME: 10:00 AM PREVAILING TIME NOTE: Proposals will be publicly unsealed via Zoom on 9/22/26 at 10:00 AM at the following link.…
More
Recently closed in Monroe
These Monroesolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- FOOD-10687 - USA (Monroe, New Jersey) - Vending Machine Concession Services - Deadline July 15,2026Monroe, NJClosed Jul 15, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide vending machine concession services shall furnish, install, maintain, supply and remove, as needed, various vending machines in designated locations to the government authority located in Monroe, NJ.– Vending machines should be new, used or reconditioned (no older than two years) with nonresectable– Dispense of variety of items, not limited to a single type item or brand of ilems;– Be properly equipped with a non–resettable counter for recording all sales by each…
More
Get new Monroe contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Clifton (75)
- Passaic (50)
- Camden (36)
- Millburn (28)
- Monmouth (22)
- Englewood (19)
- Cherry Hill (17)
- Bergen (13)
- Trenton (12)
- Colts Neck (11)
- Picatinny Arsenal (11)
- Newark (11)
- Paterson (11)
- Essex (10)
- Atlantic (10)
- New Jersey Turnpike Authority (9)
- Joint Base Mdl (8)
- Burlington (8)
- Orange (7)
- Ocean (7)
- New Jersey Dpmc (7)
- Cape May (7)
- Atlantic City (7)
- Passaic Valley Water Commission (7)
- New Brunswick (7)
- Hudson (6)
- Teaneck (6)
- New Jersey Division Of Investment (5)
- Lyons (5)
- Princeton (5)
- Moorestown (5)
- Point Pleasant Beach (5)
- Jersey City (5)
- Flemington (4)
- Lakewood (4)
- East Orange (4)
- Middlesex College (4)
- Salem (3)
- Vineland (3)
- Manchester (3)
Frequently asked
2 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Monroe, New Jersey place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Monroe solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Monroe and New Jersey agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.