GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 Township of Monroe, NJU-2605

Water & Wastewater Laboratory Analysis Services

Township of Monroe, NJ / Procurement

Description

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that sealed bids will be received by the Township of Monroe, County of Middlesex , State of New Jersey through the OpenGov Procurement Portal as shown below, at which time bids will be opened and read in public for: PROPOSAL TITLE: U-2605 WATER & WASTEWATER LABORATORY ANALYSIS SERVICES OPENING DATE: TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2026 OPENING TIME: 10:00 AM PREVAILING TIME NOTE: Proposals will be publicly unsealed via Zoom on 9/22/26 at 10:00 AM at the following link. https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85029124273?pwd=30NF9nwu2hw5s9EvoomzZbMavmEBiJ.1 Full proposal tabulation and results will be posted here and sent to all bidders after opening.

Documents (3)

  • 📎 0fd733a3-0869-4149-b859-b50d207ef841_U-2605_Specifications.pdf
    Download
    PDF OCR failed: Request timed out.
  • 📎 1ce31e66-c5ff-49e4-9096-d9e3d012a729_Information_to_Bidders.pdf
    application/pdf · 3.4 MB
    Download
  • 📎 project_document_snapshot.pdf
    application/pdf · 923 KB
    Download

Details

Posted
Sep 1, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 22, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC (16d)
Status
open
Buyer
Township of Monroe, NJ
Department
Procurement
Jurisdiction
Township of Monroe, NJ
Reference #
U-2605
Has Description
true
Summary
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that sealed bids will be r
Government Code
tsmonroenj
Government Organization City
Monroe
Government Organization State
NJ
Government Organization Website
http://www.monroetwp.com/
Government Organization Zip Code
08831
Government Organization Address1
1 Municipal Plaza
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Bid Package · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logo-uploads/574070af-76b4-45c3-bfd0-d91ce9528b10_township_nj · Government Organization Timezone: America/New_York · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(732)521-4400

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Township of Monroe, NJ's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.