Freehold, New Jersey government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Freehold, New Jersey — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Freehold place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
4 open solicitations right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Contract activity in Freehold
A current snapshot based on 4 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.
- Freehold Township, NJ2
- Municipal (RSS feeds)2
Deadline outlook
- Next 30 days
- 4
- Later
- 0
- Open / rolling
- 0
Most represented buyers
- Freehold Township, NJ2
2 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Freehold Township, NJ contributes the largest share (2). Freehold Township, NJ is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.
Latest open solicitations in Freehold
- MB-10421 - USA (Freehold, New Jersey) - Medical Administration Services - Deadline September 9,2026Freehold, NJPosted Aug 27, 2026Due Sep 9, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide medical administration services to the government authority located in Freehold, NJ.– Seeking a strategic partner to support the administration of its retiree indemnity medical plan.– Cost management: Evaluate current costs while maintaining or improving financial performance and provider discounts.– Administrative efficiency: Ensure accurate, timely claims processing, responsive account and eligibility management.– Integration support with third–party data…
More - NET-16985 - USA (Freehold, New Jersey) - Dedicated Internet Access Services - Deadline September 1,2026Freehold, NJPosted Aug 20, 2026Due Sep 1, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide dedicated internet access services to the government authority located in Freehold, NJ.– Service Type: – Dedicated (non–shared / non–contended) circuit — not a commercially available broadband, cable, or best–effort connection– 24/7/365 Network Operations Center (NOC) support– Defined Mean Time to Repair (MTTR) with SLA–backed remedies/credits– Installation timeline / expected turn–up date– Equipment/demarcation details (who provides/manages CPE, hand–off type —…
More - Notice to Bidders - Disposal of LeavesFreehold Township, NJFreehold Township, NJPosted —Due Sep 4, 2026
- Notice of Intent - Foley CatFreehold Township, NJFreehold Township, NJPosted —Due Sep 9, 2026
Recently closed in Freehold
These Freeholdsolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- CONS-23388 - USA (Freehold, New Jersey) - Construction Phase Engineering and Testing Services - Deadline August 25,2026Freehold, NJClosed Aug 25, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide construction phase engineering and testing services to the government authority located in Freehold, NJ.– Bituminous Concrete: – Asphalt plant quality control and inspection – Field inspection of paving operations – Nuclear density testing of hot mix asphalt compaction – Portland Cement Concrete: – Field Inspection of mixing and placing concrete – Fabrication and transporting of concrete cylinders – Performing typical field tests as required – Lab testing of…
More - EXTRA-75049 - USA (Freehold, New Jersey) - Adult Protective Services - Deadline August 25,2026Freehold, NJClosed Aug 25, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide adult protective services to the government authority located in Freehold, NJ. – Provide adult protective services for vulnerable adults age 18 and over for the county division on aging, disabilities and veterans services within the department of health and human services for the period of January 1, 2027 through December 31, 2027.
More - CONS-23387 - USA (Freehold, New Jersey) - Geotechnical and Environmental Site Assessment Related Engineering Services - Deadline August 25,2026Freehold, NJClosed Aug 25, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide geotechnical and environmental site assessment related engineering services to the government authority located in Freehold, NJ. – Said professional services will primarily involve professional consultation/design and recommendations relative to various geotechnical and construction related issues.– Geotechnical engineering service to be performed under the on–call professional services may include: planning and conducting subsurface exploration programs; performing…
More - HEALTH-10571 - USA (Freehold, New Jersey) - Prescription Benefit Administration Services - Deadline August 11,2026Freehold, NJClosed Aug 11, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide prescription benefit administration services to the government authority located in Freehold, NJ. – Provide prescription benefit administration services for the county’s self–funded prescription program.(2) The contract period will be for one year. (3) All the questions had been submitted no later than July 27, 2026.
More - CONS-22797 - USA (Freehold, New Jersey) - Professional Engineering Services - Deadline August 11,2026Freehold, NJClosed Aug 11, 2026
Vendor needs to provide professional engineering services to the government authority located in Freehold, NJ.– The proposed design will include the demolition and complete removal of the existing structure and the construction of one (1) new structure and approach roadways to meet current structural, hydraulic, and environmental standards.– The replacement structure shall accommodate two (2) lanes of traffic, two (2) shoulders and at least one (1) sidewalk.– The Consultant should prepare an…
More - EXTRA-73073 - USA (Freehold, New Jersey) - Prescription Benefit Administration Services - Deadline August 11,2026Freehold, NJClosed Aug 11, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide prescription benefit administration services to the government authority located in Freehold, NJ.• Cost Management: Competitive and transparent pricing with full rebate and discount accountability• Transparency: Full disclosure of all pricing, rebates, fees and revenue sources• Clinical Excellence: Evidence–based utilization management and specialty drug oversight• Member Experience: Simple, accessible pharmacy services• Innovation: Advanced…
More - INSU-6310 - USA (Freehold, New Jersey) - Life Insurance Service - Deadline August 11,2026Freehold, NJClosed Aug 11, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide life insurance service to the government authority located in Freehold, NJ. – Provide employee–funded voluntary guaranteed issue life insurance program. (2) All the questions had been submitted no later than July 27, 2026.(3) The contract period will be for one year.
More - CONS-22796 - USA (Freehold, New Jersey) - Professional Engineering Services - Deadline August 11,2026Freehold, NJClosed Aug 11, 2026
Vendor needs to provide professional engineering services to the government authority located in Freehold, NJ.– New structure and approach roadways to meet current structural, hydraulic, and environmental standards. – The replacement structure shall accommodate two (2) lanes of traffic, two (2) shoulders and at two (2) sidewalks.– The Consultant should prepare an Alternative Analysis Report which evaluates at least three (3) concepts for the new bridge configuration, including lane widths,…
More
Get new Freehold contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Monmouth (18) · 7 mi
- Eatontown (1) · 12 mi
- Lakewood (3) · 12 mi
- Red Bank (1) · 13 mi
- Oakhurst (1) · 13 mi
- Sayreville (1) · 14 mi
- Keansburg (2) · 15 mi
- Point Pleasant Beach (5) · 17 mi
- Lakehurst (3) · 17 mi
- New Brunswick (7) · 18 mi
- Metuchen (1) · 20 mi
- Woodbridge (2) · 20 mi
- Iselin (1) · 22 mi
- Princeton (5) · 22 mi
- Colonia (1) · 23 mi
- Seaside Park (1) · 25 mi
- Linden (1) · 25 mi
- Plainfield (2) · 26 mi
- Trenton (14) · 26 mi
- Morrisville (2) · 27 mi
- Hopewell (1) · 27 mi
- Ocean (5) · 27 mi
- Westfield (1) · 27 mi
- Cranford (3) · 27 mi
- Somerville (3) · 28 mi
- Elizabeth (2) · 28 mi
- Kenilworth (1) · 29 mi
- Bayonne (1) · 29 mi
- Yardley (2) · 30 mi
- Union (1) · 30 mi
- Fairless Hills (1) · 31 mi
- Lyons (6) · 32 mi
- Newark (14) · 33 mi
- Burlington (7) · 33 mi
- New York City (194) · 33 mi
- Jersey City (6) · 33 mi
- Jersey (5) · 33 mi
- Hudson (6) · 34 mi
- Newtown (2) · 35 mi
- East Orange (5) · 35 mi
Frequently asked
4 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Freehold, New Jersey place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Freehold solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Freehold and New Jersey agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.