Margate, Florida government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Margate, Florida — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Margate place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
2 open solicitations right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Contract activity in Margate
A current snapshot based on 2 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.
- Margate, FL1
- Municipal (RSS feeds)1
Deadline outlook
- Next 30 days
- 0
- Later
- 2
- Open / rolling
- 0
Most represented buyers
- Margate, FL1
1 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Margate, FL contributes the largest share (1). Margate, FL is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.
Latest open solicitations in Margate
- SPORTS-0302 - USA (Margate, Florida) - Competitive Youth Soccer Programming Services - Deadline October 29,2026Margate, FLPosted Sep 5, 2026Due Oct 29, 2026
Vendor needs to provide competitive youth soccer programming services to the government authority located in Margate, FL.• Proposed services shall include, but not be limited to, assumption of the sole provider role for competitive youth soccer within the city, collaborative support of and partnership with the city’s existing municipal recreational soccer programs that utilize city–owned recreational facilities and fields, establishment and maintaining of required staffing, finances,…
More - 2026-010 COMPETITIVE YOUTH SOCCER PROGRAMMINGMargate, FLMargate, FLPosted —Due Oct 29, 2026
NOTICE TO ALL PROVIDERS OF COMPETITIVE YOUTH SOCCER PROGRAMMING Pursuant to § 255.065, Florida Statutes, the City of Margate, Florida hereby notices...
More
Recently closed in Margate
These Margatesolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- TRANSPORT-11337 - USA (Margate, Florida) - Towing Services - Deadline July 7,2026Margate, FLClosed Jul 7, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide towing services to the government authority located in Margate, FL.– The towing service, at a minimum, shall also include no charge towing for all vehicles, including any vehicle that is confiscated.– Must have on file with the towing provider a criminal history check conducted.– Provide vehicle towing and wrecker service (2) The contract period will be for five years.
More - TRANSPORT-11337 - USA (Margate, Florida) - Towing Services - Deadline July 7,2026Margate, FLClosed Jul 7, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide towing services to the government authority located in Margate, FL.– The towing service, at a minimum, shall also include no charge towing for all vehicles, including any vehicle that is confiscated.– Must have on file with the towing provider a criminal history check conducted.– Provide vehicle towing and wrecker service (2) The contract period will be for five years.
More - 2026-007 RFP TOWING SERVICESMargate, FLMargate, FLClosed Jul 7, 2026
NOTICE TO ALL TOWING AND WRECKER SERVICE FIRMS Sealed proposals will be received by the City of Margate Purchasing Division, Second Floor, City Hall, 5790 Margate Blvd.,...
More
Get new Margate contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Coconut Creek (2) · 3 mi
- Pompano Beach (2) · 5 mi
- Lauderdale Lakes (2) · 6 mi
- Parkland (1) · 6 mi
- Lauderhill (2) · 6 mi
- Sunrise (2) · 6 mi
- Deerfield Beach (2) · 7 mi
- Wilton Manors (8) · 8 mi
- Fort Lauderdale (3) · 8 mi
- Plantation (1) · 9 mi
- Boca Raton (2) · 11 mi
- Davie (2) · 12 mi
- Dania Beach (2) · 13 mi
- Hollywood (2) · 15 mi
- Delray Beach (2) · 16 mi
- Broward (25) · 17 mi
- Southwest Ranches (1) · 17 mi
- Miramar (4) · 21 mi
- Boynton Beach (1) · 21 mi
- North Miami Beach (1) · 22 mi
- North Miami (5) · 24 mi
- Opa-Locka (4) · 24 mi
- Hialeah (8) · 27 mi
- Medley (2) · 28 mi
- Miami Beach (4) · 30 mi
- Royal Palm Beach (2) · 31 mi
- Doral (3) · 31 mi
- Palm Beach (2) · 33 mi
- Miami (25) · 33 mi
- West Palm Beach (3) · 35 mi
- South Miami (1) · 38 mi
- Riviera Beach (4) · 38 mi
- Coral Gables (1) · 39 mi
- Lake Park (2) · 39 mi
- Palmetto Bay (1) · 44 mi
- Miami-Dade (8) · 47 mi
- Canal Point (1) · 49 mi
- Homestead (5) · 56 mi
- Hendry (1) · 62 mi
- Stuart (1) · 65 mi
Frequently asked
2 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Margate, Florida place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Margate solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Margate and Florida agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.