open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)26PSX0177
Science Educational Materials Supplies and Equipment
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
Science educational materials, laboratory supplies, instructional resources, and related instructional equipment. This solicitation is a rebid of Solicitation No. 26PSX0128.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 21, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (22d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 27, 2026
- Reference #
- 26PSX0177
- Has Description
- true
- Cdate
- Aug 13, 2026
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Child Orgs
- 162122, 162124, 162154, 168335, 164411, 164428, 164180, 164190, 164193, 164198, 164200, 164203, 164281, 164284, 164286, 164290, 164305, 170947, 164310, 164313, 164334, 164335, 164338, 164343, 164344,
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1759856
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Collab End Date
- Sep 4, 2026
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Collab Start Job
- 1759975
- Estimated Total
- 450000
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- ITB
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Invitation to Bid
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.