GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 Rockingham County, NH215548

RFP #2026 Barnes Pump - Barnes (Sithe) Pump

Rockingham County, NH

Description

You are hereby invited to submit a proposal in accordance with the specifications outlined in this Request for Proposal (RFP)

Details

Posted
Aug 27, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 10, 2026, 11:30 AM UTC (11d)
Status
open
Buyer
Rockingham County, NH
Jurisdiction
Rockingham County, NH
Start date
Aug 27, 2026
End date
Sep 10, 2026
Reference #
215548
Has Description
true
Time Left
11 days 2 hours

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Rockingham County, NH's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.