Request for Proposalsopen🌐 Florida (MyFloridaMarketPlace)RFP-16727
Fiscal Administrator
Department of Commerce (DOC)
Summary?
Department of Commerce (DOC) has posted an open Request for Proposals: Fiscal Administrator. Responses are due September 22, 2026.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 19, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 22, 2026, 6:30 PM UTC (17d)
- Type
- Request for Proposals
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Department of Commerce (DOC)
- Jurisdiction
- Florida (MyFloridaMarketPlace)
- Reference #
- RFP-16727
- Has Description
- false
- Version
- 2
- Organization Entity
- 400000
- Organization Version
- 0
- Organization Short Name
- DOC
- Agency Ad Number
- 27-RFP-001-VW
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Florida (MyFloridaMarketPlace)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.