open🌐 Wyoming State Construction Dept215553
RFQ #27-0687 - HVAC Controls and Building Automation - Wyoming Dept. of Health Wyoming Pioneer Home
Wyoming State Construction Dept
All open bids & awards from Wyoming State Construction Dept →
Description
The Wyoming State Construction Department, Procurement Section, on behalf of the Wyoming Department of Health, Wyoming Pioneer Home (Procuring Agency), will receive bids until 1:00 p.m. Mountain Time on October 6, 2026, through the Public Purchase online bidding system for the Wyoming Pioneer Home (WPH) HVAC Controls and Building Automation Systems, located at 141 Pioneer Home Dr., Thermopolis, WY 82443 Project Description: The purpose of this RFQ is to select a contractor with the competencies, expertise, and resources necessary to assist the WPH in upgrading and replacing the existing HVAC controls and automation system for the following project: RFB 27-0686 WPH Boiler Plant and Controls. The complete Request for Qualifications Documents can be downloaded from: https://www.publicpurchase.com/gems/wyoconstruction,wy/buyer/public/home . Companies wishing to download plans must have a publicpurchase.com account. Only proposals submitted through the Public Purchase site and on State of Wyoming forms will be considered. It is the proposer’s responsibility to review, through Public Purchase at www.publicpurchase.com for answers to questions, addenda, or bid tabulations. Telephone calls, emails, or faxes may not be accepted. A MANDATORY pre-bid meeting will be conducted at 10:00 a.m. MT on Wednesday, September 16, 2026, starting at the Pioneer Home, 141 Pioneer Home Dr., Thermopolis, WY 82443. Questions: All questions shall be submitted on the Public Purchase website by 5:00 p.m. MT on September 22, 2026. All questions will be answered and provided to all prospective proposers via answers on the Public Purchase website or in the form of a written addendum posted on Public Purchase by 3:00 p.m. on September 29, 2026. Questions received after 5:00 p.m. on September 22, 2026, will not be addressed. Note: All responses must be uploaded completely through the Public Purchase online bidding system no later than 1:00 p.m. on the due date indicated in the document. If your submission has not completely uploaded by the 1:00 p.m. deadline, the Public Purchase system will lock and your response will be incomplete and deemed non-responsive and eliminated from the evaluation process. If you have not yet registered on the Wyoming State Construction Public Purchase website, and are interested in this RFQ, register immediately to avoid last-minute processing delays. Activation of your registration may take up to 24 hours. A guide to register with Public Purchase can be found at: https://drive.google.com/file/d/197rOKyhukTD8IXmRJ2c7No1MW2njHOeQ/view SCD Procurement Representative: Lenora Simpson; Phone: (307) 777-3558
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response deadline
- Oct 6, 2026, 7:00 PM UTC (37d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Wyoming State Construction Dept
- Jurisdiction
- Wyoming State Construction Dept
- Start date
- Aug 28, 2026
- End date
- Oct 6, 2026
- Reference #
- 215553
- Has Description
- true
- Time Left
- 36 days 22 hours
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Wyoming State Construction Dept's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.