open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)38631
Town of New Milford Milling & Paving of Bridge Decks
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
The Town of New Milford seeks a qualified construction firm for a Milling & Paving of Still River Drive, Grove Street & Housatonic Avenue Bridge Decks project. Sealed bids will be received via the Town’s Procurement Portal, until Thursday, September 17, 2026 at 3:30 p.m. Bids will be opened in the E. Paul Martin Room by the Purchasing Authority, and read aloud at that time. Late bids will be rejected. Specifications and bid forms must be obtained online through newmilford.org/purchasing. All prospective bidders may obtain bid packages, direct inquiries, request and receive addenda and supplemental information, and submit bids and proposals, through the Town of New Milford’s procurement portal, OpenGov Procurement.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 17, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC (18d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Reference #
- 38631
- Has Description
- true
- Cdate
- Aug 24, 2026
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1760935
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- New Milford, Town of
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 5, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 186156, 164323
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Collab End Date
- Sep 4, 2026
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Collab Start Job
- 1760938
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- ITB
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Invitation to Bid
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.