open🌐 North Carolina (eVP)58-RFP260007
Campus Shuttle Services
FAYETTEVILLE STATE UNIVERSITY
Description
The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to seek competitive proposals from qualified transportation vendors to establish an Agency Contract to provide Fayetteville State University shuttle service for various points on, and/or near (i.e. within a five-mile radius) the campus. Additionally, the University wishes to establish contract rates for as needed shuttle bus services.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 4, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 18, 2026, 11:30 AM UTC (12d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- FAYETTEVILLE STATE UNIVERSITY
- Jurisdiction
- North Carolina (eVP)
- Reference #
- 58-RFP260007
- Has Description
- true
- State Code
- 0
- Entity Name
- evp_solicitation
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from North Carolina (eVP)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.