GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 City of SeattleRFP #SCL-767082195

Greenhouse Gas Inventory Verification for CA, WA, TCR

City of Seattle / Seattle City Light

All open bids & awards from City of Seattle

Description

The City of Seattle is seeking proposals for Project Title . Proposals are due no later than Response Submission Time on Response Submission Date . All questions are to be submitted through the e-procurement portal at https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/seattle no later than Question Submission Time on Question Submission Date .

Documents (10)

  • 📎 0acdc8e1-cf0b-4834-9d4c-8a0327d424c5_City_Consultant_Contract_Boilerplate.pdf
    application/pdf · 467 KB
    Download
  • 📎 12f4d664-841e-489d-a0f9-12151c4c701e_Eval_Training_2016.07.18.pptx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.presentationml.presentation · 2.2 MB
    Download
  • 📎 1bd18169-2892-454c-8ffd-09c47a3dbbcf_Proposal_Form_3_-_Project_Team.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 42 KB
    Download
  • 📎 26e4cb46-95bf-4bd8-a789-0699adb3e894_CEC_Roles_and_Responsibilities.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 222 KB
    Download
  • 📎 3ff77dcc-97a3-49c2-9907-089da00206b9_Consultant_Questionnaire.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 52 KB
    Download
  • 📎 481962fa-a41b-46f7-9bd4-75b4df86b3c5_Proposal_Form_2_-_Contractor_Information.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 45 KB
    Download
  • 📎 4f423a20-e370-4209-b8d6-641818194929_Proposal_Form_4_-_Cost_Proposal.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 43 KB
    Download
  • 📎 67b64a1d-28b6-412c-943b-2a37fcb3dff0_Proposal_Form_1_-Minimum_Qualifications.doc
    application/msword · 69 KB
    Download
    Unsupported type (application/msword). Use the download link.
  • 📎 6fc4695f-80a5-4e28-bfbd-c44033da72f3_Insurance_Transmittal_Form.doc
    application/msword · 88 KB
    Download
    Unsupported type (application/msword). Use the download link.
  • 📎 project_document_snapshot.pdf
    application/pdf · 580 KB
    Download

Details

Posted
Aug 28, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 18, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC (19d)
Status
open
Buyer
City of Seattle
Department
Seattle City Light
Jurisdiction
City of Seattle
Reference #
RFP #SCL-767082195
Has Description
true
Summary
The City of Seattle is seeking proposals for <svg class="codeIcon" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="14px" hei
Government Code
seattle
Government Organization State
WA
Government Organization Website
http://seattle.gov/
Government Organization Zip Code
98104
Government Organization Address1
700 5th Ave
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Request For Proposal-Consultant · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logo-uploads/92aad1bc-03e8-4f0e-995d-ba5c433e3b44_image001.pn · Government Organization Timezone: America/Los_Angeles · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(206)684-3000

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from City of Seattle's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.