open🌐 City of Modesto, CAINF-RFP-00075
City Council Team Building/Goal Setting Retreat Facilitation
City of Modesto, CA / City Manager's Office
Description
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the City of Modesto, County of Stanislaus, State of California (“City”), will receive proposals (each, a "Proposal") electronically through its OpenGov Procurement portal from qualified Proposers (each, a “Proposer”) for the furnishing of Project Title services (the “Services”) for the City of Modesto, Department Name Department, Department Division Division. Proposals are due before Response Submission Time on Response Submission Date . Proposals received in any other format will not be accepted.
Documents (1)?
- Download📎 project_document_snapshot.pdfapplication/pdf · 354 KB
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 25, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (26d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- City of Modesto, CA
- Department
- City Manager's Office
- Jurisdiction
- City of Modesto, CA
- Reference #
- INF-RFP-00075
- Has Description
- true
- Summary
- NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the City of Modesto, County of Stanislaus, State of California (“City”), will receive pro
- Government Code
- modestogov
- Government Organization City
- Modesto
- Government Organization State
- CA
- Government Organization Website
- http://www.modestogov.com/
- Government Organization Zip Code
- 95353
- Government Organization Address1
- PO BOX 642
- Government Organization Country Code
- US
Contact
(209)577-5224
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from City of Modesto, CA's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.