open🌐 Lancaster County, PA214758
RFP #26-019 - CONSULTANT - PHYSICIAN COUNTY of LANCASTER, PA
Lancaster County, PA
Description
The County of Lancaster, Pennsylvania is seeking bids for a Request for Proposal for Providing Services as a Consultant Physician for Consumers for the Lancaster County Office of Aging. Base contract will be for a period of two (2) years and seven (7) months with an option to extend the contract for two (2) additional periods of one (1) year each. The County of Lancaster, Pennsylvania, on behalf of the Lancaster County Office of Aging is looking for a vendor to provide Services as a Consultant Physician.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 20, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 29, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC (23d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Lancaster County, PA
- Jurisdiction
- Lancaster County, PA
- Start date
- Aug 20, 2026
- End date
- Sep 29, 2026
- Reference #
- 214758
- Has Description
- true
- Time Left
- 22 days 21 hours
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Lancaster County, PA's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.