GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 City of Prescott2026-NIBCONST-580

Citywide Water Main Replacement Phase 2

City of Prescott / Public Works

All open bids & awards from City of Prescott

Description

The City of Prescott, Arizona is seeking bids from well qualified contractors for the replacement of water mains, fire hydrants, water meters, curbs, gutters, and deteriorated roadways at Country Club Circle, Rim Rock Circle, Brush Street, Willow Street, Ash Street, and Elm Street. The project will improve water service delivery, drainage, road surface conditions, and reduce emergency maintenance disruptions to the residents of these neighborhoods.

Documents (10)

  • 📎 •_City_of_Prescott_Supplement_to_the_Maricopa_Association_of_Governments_(MAG)_Uniform_Standard_Specifications_and_Details_for_Public_Works_Construction_(Technical_Specifications).pdf
    application/pdf · 1.1 MB
    Download
  • 📎 2026_COP_MAG_SUP.pdf
    application/pdf · 3.3 MB
    Download
  • 📎 2026-08-06_Phase_2_Street_&_Water_Main_Improvements_Final_Bid_Form.pdf
    application/pdf · 234 KB
    Download
  • 📎 2026-08-06_Phase_2_Street_&_Water_Main_Improvements_Final_EOPC.pdf
    application/pdf · 159 KB
    Download
  • 📎 2026-08-06_Phase_2_Street_&_Water_Main_Improvements_Final_Plans.pdf
    application/pdf · 157.8 MB
    Download
    File is too large (158MB) — download to view.
  • 📎 2026-08-06_Phase_2_Street_&_Water_Main_Improvements_Special_Provisions.pdf
    application/pdf · 17.0 MB
    Download
  • 📎 American_Iron_&_Steel_Guidelines,_EPA_March_20,_2014.pdf
    application/pdf · 348 KB
    Download
  • 📎 Buy_American_Build_American.pdf
    application/pdf · 888 KB
    Download
  • 📎 project_document_snapshot.pdf
    application/pdf · 284 KB
    Download
  • 📎 Sample_Construction_Contract.pdf
    application/pdf · 134 KB
    Download

Details

Posted
Aug 28, 2026
Response deadline
Oct 1, 2026, 9:00 PM UTC (32d)
Status
open
Buyer
City of Prescott
Department
Public Works
Jurisdiction
City of Prescott
Reference #
2026-NIBCONST-580
Has Description
true
Summary
The City of Prescott, Arizona is seeking bids from well qualified contractors for the replacement of water mains, fire hydrants, water meters, curbs, gutters, and deter
Government Code
prescott-az
Government Organization City
Prescott
Government Organization State
AZ
Government Organization Website
http://www.cityofprescott.net/
Government Organization Zip Code
86301
Government Organization Address1
201 N. Montezuma St.
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Notice Inviting Bid (Construction) · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logo-uploads/6613630f-cbd6-40cd-9f22-c4b88ae79829_COP_Red.jpg · Government Organization Timezone: America/Phoenix · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(928)777-1408

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from City of Prescott's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.