open🌐 North Carolina (eVP)65-RFQ2026TCM CNDP
Development Partner for Carolina North development at UNC Chapel Hill
UNC - CHAPEL HILL
Description
UNC Chapel Hill seeks a Development Partner for the University expansion to Carolina North. This solicitation will be run in two parts: Part 1 will consist of a Request for Qualifications where interested parties will be evaluated, and a shortlist of potential partners will be created. Part 2 will be a Request for Proposals (RFP) only offered to the qualified firms short listed in Part 1.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 4, 2026
- Response deadline
- Oct 16, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC (40d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- UNC - CHAPEL HILL
- Jurisdiction
- North Carolina (eVP)
- Reference #
- 65-RFQ2026TCM CNDP
- Has Description
- true
- State Code
- 0
- Entity Name
- evp_solicitation
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from North Carolina (eVP)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.