GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 City of SeattleRFP #SCL-767083640

Native Salmonid Conservation Facility (NSCF) Westslope Cutthroat Trout (WCT) Spawning Matrix and Database Support Project

City of Seattle / Seattle City Light

All open bids & awards from City of Seattle

Description

The City of Seattle is seeking proposals for Project Title . Proposals are due no later than Response Submission Time on Response Submission Date . All questions are to be submitted through the e-procurement portal at https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/seattle no later than Question Submission Time on Question Submission Date .

Documents (12)

  • 📎 4d84b462-70a4-473c-a873-60af30806c23_Attachment_B_-_WMBE_Inclusion_Plan.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 211 KB
    Download
  • 📎 6257d944-0cd5-4471-af73-7173a0dab590_Attachment_C_-_Approach_to_Scope_of_Work-Anonymous.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 41 KB
    Download
  • 📎 88eb45cd-13b0-40a4-a884-96bf904bf39c_Eval_Training_2016.07.18.pptx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.presentationml.presentation · 2.2 MB
    Download
  • 📎 a2b8305b-88bb-495e-8495-32d31e3691f7_Attachment_F_-_Cost_&_Rates.xlsx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet · 14 KB
    Download
  • 📎 afcca91f-4920-44e5-a749-4778268b8636_CEC_Roles_and_Responsibilities.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 222 KB
    Download
  • 📎 c4c309e3-2e2f-424b-b73e-06dd553f1d4d_Insurance_Transmittal_Form.doc
    application/msword · 87 KB
    Download
    Unsupported type (application/msword). Use the download link.
  • 📎 c5242369-3bf3-454e-8e7d-ae789633d4b1_Attachment_D_-_Narrative_of_Related_Experience.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 20 KB
    Download
  • 📎 c556f872-11ce-49db-952a-37ff1a84aa94_Consultant_Questionnaire.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 52 KB
    Download
  • 📎 c685e85b-2701-4997-bcbd-d450141e6c81_Attachment_A_-_Minimum_Qualifications.doc
    application/msword · 68 KB
    Download
    Unsupported type (application/msword). Use the download link.
  • 📎 f9bec69c-6881-45ef-a214-8bf5d734b108_Attachment_E_-_Resume_of_Key_Project_Team_&_Org_Chart.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 23 KB
    Download
  • 📎 fd199098-7539-4784-8fb8-bf6af387bf16_City_Consultant_Contract_Boilerplate.pdf
    application/pdf · 467 KB
    Download
  • 📎 project_document_snapshot.pdf
    application/pdf · 477 KB
    Download

Details

Posted
Aug 28, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 28, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC (29d)
Status
open
Buyer
City of Seattle
Department
Seattle City Light
Jurisdiction
City of Seattle
Reference #
RFP #SCL-767083640
Has Description
true
Summary
The City of Seattle is seeking proposals for <svg class="codeIcon" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" width="14px" hei
Government Code
seattle
Government Organization State
WA
Government Organization Website
http://seattle.gov/
Government Organization Zip Code
98104
Government Organization Address1
700 5th Ave
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Request For Proposal-Consultant · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logo-uploads/92aad1bc-03e8-4f0e-995d-ba5c433e3b44_image001.pn · Government Organization Timezone: America/Los_Angeles · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(206)684-3000

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from City of Seattle's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.