open🌐 Rockingham County, NH215805
RFP - Historical Book Restoration
Rockingham County, NH
Description
You (ORGANIZATION) are hereby invited to submit a proposal in accordance with the specifications outlined in this Request for Proposal (RFP). All necessary information required to complete your submission is contained within this document. Mandatory site visit in person must be scheduled.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 4, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 23, 2026, 11:30 AM UTC (17d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Rockingham County, NH
- Jurisdiction
- Rockingham County, NH
- Start date
- Sep 4, 2026
- End date
- Sep 23, 2026
- Reference #
- 215805
- Has Description
- true
- Time Left
- 17 days 2 hours
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Rockingham County, NH's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.