open🌐 RFPMart: USA (all categories)http://www.rfpmart.com/1164570-us-fed-suf-north-shore-erfo-repairs.html
US-FED-00000391648 - SUF-North Shore ERFO Repairs - Deadline September 8,2026
Description
This is a special notice prepared in accordance with the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) 5.1 “Pre–solicitation Notice“ for Commercial Simplified Acquisition in accordance with FAR 12.201–1(c)(2). In accordance with Revolutionary FAR Overhaul FAR 12.201–1(c)(2), the Government may solicit quotations directly from suppliers for this acquisition at or below the simplified acquisition threshold. The USDA–Forest Service intends to award a firm fixed price (FFP) purchase order using Simplified Acquisition Procedures that meets the specifications outlined below. This solicitation is a 100% Small Business Set–Aside. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation, and a written solicitation will not be issued. Quotes are being requested under reference 12445526Q0135.The small business size standard for NAICS code 237310 (Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction) is $45.0 million.This is not a Request for Quotes.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 8, 2026, 11:59 PM UTC (9d)
- Status
- open
- Jurisdiction
- RFPMart: USA (all categories)
- Has Description
- true
- Item
- US-FED-00000391648 - SUF-North Shore ERFO Repairs - Deadline September 8,2026 This is a special notice prepared in accordance with the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RF
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from RFPMart: USA (all categories)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.