open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)300350
Northeast Campus Infrastructure Improvements
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
Submit a Bid for this solicitation through the HuskyBuy Portal: https://bids.sciquest.com/apps/Router/PublicEvent?CustomerOrg=UConnFullSuite
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 22, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (23d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 27, 2026
- Reference #
- 300350
- Has Description
- true
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1763121
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- University of Connecticut
- Creator Org Cdate
- Sep 22, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 162047
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Collab End Date
- Sep 10, 2026
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Collab Start Job
- 1763120
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- RFQA
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Request for Qualifications
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.