open🌐 Borger, TXRFB-2027-01
FY 2027 Vehicle Package
Borger, TX
Description
NOTICE TO BIDDERS The City of Borger, Texas, is accepting sealed bids for the FY 2027 Vehicle Package, RFB-2027-01 . Bids will be received until 3:00 p.m., Thursday,...
Details?
- Response deadline
- Oct 1, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC (26d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Borger, TX
- Jurisdiction
- Borger, TX
- Reference #
- RFB-2027-01
- Has Description
- true
- Bid No
- Jan 1, 2027
- Closes
- 10/1/2026 3:00 PM
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Borger, TX's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.