RFQopen🌐 Alberta (APC)AB-2026-06155
Laboratory and Scientific Equipment
Public Safety and Emergency Services
All open bids & awards from Public Safety and Emergency Services →
Description
Public Safety and Emergency Services has a requirement for the supply of laboratory and scientific equipment The Government of Alberta does not post budget information. The opportunity does not reflect the Government of Alberta’s actual project estimate. NOTWITHSTANDING THE NOTED DELIVERY DATE, the delivery date is an estimated date only. Refer to the RFQ Document for delivery information. Please direct questions to Saheed Lasisi at Saheed.Lasisi@gov.ab.ca.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 4, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 29, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC (24d)
- Type
- RFQ
- Category
- GD
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Public Safety and Emergency Services
- Jurisdiction
- Alberta (APC)
- Location
- Alberta
- Reference #
- AB-2026-06155
- Has Description
- true
- Status Order
- 2
- @Search Score
- 1
- Commodity Codes
- 41000000, 41100000
- Agreement Type Code
- TA-01
- Ai Version Keywords
- public safety, emergency services, laboratory equipment, scientific equipment, equipment supply, laboratory supply, scientific supply, RFQ, request for quotes, delivery date, Alberta government, procu
- Project Description
- Public Safety and Emergency Services has a requirement for the supply of laboratory and scientific equipment The Government of Alberta does not post budget information. The opportunity does not refl
- Solicitation Number
- PS-2026-06155
- Commodity Code Titles
- Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment, Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Opportunity Type Code
- OPEN-COMPETITIVE
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Alberta (APC)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.