Invitation for Bidsopen🌐 World BankOP00465196
UJN - Repair & Restoration of damaged 8 water supply scheme due to Deviya Apda Year 2025-26 in Block Shaspur & Doiwala,Dist- Dehradun — Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness and Resilience Project
CERC-Drinking Water
Description
NOTICE INVITING QUOTATION The Government of India has received financing from the World Bank towards the cost of the U-PREPARE and intends to apply part of the proceeds for following packages of works. On behalf of Programme Manager, PIU DDWS, The Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle, Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam, Dehradun invites e-quotation for the following works. Quotation documents in English will be available on website https://uktenders.gov.in from dated 27.08.2026, 17.00 hours to 17.09.2026, 15.00 hours and may be downloaded by interested eligible bidders from the website. Quotation must be submitted online on the above mentioned website. S. No Ref. Package No. Name of Package Quotation Security (Rs. in Lakhs) Cost of Document (Rs.) Incl. GST Completion Period 1 IN-DRINKING WATER-554219-CW-RFQ/UJN Repair & Restoritaion of damage Haldwari Water Supply Scheme due to Natural Calamity (Deviya Aapda in year 2025-26) in Block Raipur Distt. Dehradun. 2.00 4000.00 + 18% GST 9 Months 2 IN-DRINKING WATER-554220-CW-RFQ/UJN Repair & Restoritaion of damage 08 Water Supply Scheme due to Deviya Aapda in year 2025-26 in Block Sahaspur & Doiwala Distt. Dehradun. 2.80 4000.00 + 18% GST 9 Months 3 IN-DRINKING WATER-554225-CW-RFQ / UJN Repaing and Cleaning of Damaged & Chocked Sewer Line in Rispana River from Rispana Bridge (near vidhan sabha) to Rajeev Nagar Bridge Dehradun (M.H. No 3 to 13) (Phase-2) 1.90 4000.00 + 18% GST 6 Months 4 IN-DRINKING WATER-554227-CW-RFQ / UJN Repaing and Cleaning of Damaged & Chocked Sewer Line in Rispana River from Balbeer Road Bridge to Chuna Bhatta Bridge, Dehradun (M.H. No 44 to 60) (Phase-2) 1.65 4000.00 + 18% GST 6 Months 5 IN-DRINKING WATER-554228-CW-RFQ / UJN Repaing and Cleaning of Damaged & Chocked Sewer Line in Rispana River from Chuna Bhatta Bridge to Mayur Vihar Bridge Dehradun (M.H. No 83- 95) (Phase-2) 0.80 25 00.00 + 18% GST 6 Months 6 IN-DRINKING WATER-554229-CW-RFQ / UJN Construction of Protection work for Damage retaining wall and Boundary wall near MPS (towards River side) of 3 MLD STP Bajawala (Kaulagarh) Dehradun 1.50 4000.00 + 18% GST 6 Months Note:- 1. The corrigendum for the above packages will be uploaded on website www.uktenders.gov.in . 2. For any clarification or information, bidders may contact on Email id se9circle10@yahoo.com . .
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 17, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC (11d)
- Type
- Invitation for Bids
- Category
- Invitation for Bids
- Procurement method
- Request for Quotations
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- CERC-Drinking Water
- Jurisdiction
- World Bank
- Reference #
- OP00465196
- Solicitation #
- IN-DRINKING WATER-554220-CW-RFQ
- Has Description
- true
- Country
- India
- Notice Text
- NOTICE INVITING QUOTATION The Government of India has received financing from the World Bank towards the cost of the U-PREPARE a
- Project Name
- Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness and Resilience Project
- Notice Status
- Published
- Bid Description
- UJN - Repair & Restoration of damaged 8 water supply scheme due to Deviya Apda Year 2025-26 in Block Shaspur & Doiwala,Dist- Dehradun
- Contact Address
- Dehradun
- Notice Lang Name
- English
- Procurement Group
- CW
- Procurement Method Code
- RFQ
- Submission Deadline Time
- 15:00
Contact
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from World Bank's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.