open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)08272026
BRANFORD STONY CREEK TOWN WHARF
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
LEGAL NOTICE TOWN OF BRANFORD, CONNECTICUT INVITATION TO BID STONY CREEK TOWN WHARF REPAIRS SHIPP2025-01 The Town of Branford seeks sealed bids for furnishing all labor, material, and equipment, and performing all construction and rehabilitation as required for repairs to existing timber wharf and docks, and appurtenances at Stony Creek Town Wharf, Foot of Indian Point Road in Branford, CT. Contract Documents will be available on the Town of Branford website (www.branford-ct.gov) and the CT DAS website. Bids are to be submitted in a sealed envelope marked “Stony Creek Town Wharf Repairs” to Finance Department, Attention: Purchasing Clerk, 1019 Main Street, Branford, CT 06405 by 2:00 p.m., Thursday, September 24, 2026. No bids will be accepted after that time and date. Bids will be publicly opened immediately following the submission deadline in the conference room located on the basement floor of the Town Hall.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 24, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (25d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 27, 2026
- Reference #
- 08272026
- Has Description
- true
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1763114
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- Branford, Town of
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 3, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 164091, 188743
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- ITB
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Invitation to Bid
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.