GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
IFBopen🌐 Virginia (eVA)127826

RRHA-IFB-2026-30 Hillside Playground Upgrade Final

Richmond Redevelopment Housing Authority

All open bids & awards from Richmond Redevelopment Housing Authority

Summary

Richmond Redevelopment Housing Authority has posted an open IFB: RRHA-IFB-2026-30 Hillside Playground Upgrade Final. It falls under Non-professional Services - Non-Technology. Responses are due October 5, 2026.

Details

Posted
Sep 3, 2026
Response deadline
Oct 5, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC (29d)
Type
IFB
Category
Non-professional Services - Non-Technology
Status
open
Buyer
Richmond Redevelopment Housing Authority
Jurisdiction
Virginia (eVA)
Location
1500 Hardwood St
Reference #
127826
Has Description
false
App
IV
Agency
LA21RICHREDEVHA
Doctype
SO
Version
0
Doccddesc
Invitation for Bids (IFB)
Categoryshortdesc
Non-Prof Serv

Contact

Dorothy Morris

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Virginia (eVA)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.