GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 North Carolina (eVP)332-2022-CDBG-NR-Jackson-Heights - 21-C-4032

Sanford NC – Jackson Heights CDBG-NR - 21-C-4032

CITY OF SANFORD

Description

Pursuant to North Carolina General Statutes Section 143-129, sealed Bids will be received by the City of Sanford, North Carolina until Thursday, October 8, 2026 at 10:00 AM and then publicly opened and read aloud for the construction of City of Sanford Jackson Heights CDBG-NR. Bids received after this time will be returned unopened. The bid opening will be held at the City of Sanford (Engineering Dept), at 225 E. Weatherspoon Street, Sanford, North Carolina, 27330. Bids shall be for furnishing of all labor, materials and equipment as detailed on the contract documents ‘Issued for Bids” on August 26, 2026. The major project items include: • Temporary Traffic Control and Access • Clearing and Grubbing / Demolition • Temporary Erosion Control • Public Sanitary Sewer installation • Public Waterline installation • Storm System installation • Asphalt Milling and Pavement patching • Roadway and Sidewalk construction • Road Signage

Details

Posted
Sep 4, 2026
Response deadline
Oct 8, 2026, 10:00 AM UTC (32d)
Status
open
Buyer
CITY OF SANFORD
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (eVP)
Reference #
332-2022-CDBG-NR-Jackson-Heights - 21-C-4032
Has Description
true
State Code
0
Entity Name
evp_solicitation
Other
Can Read: false

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from North Carolina (eVP)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.