open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)2027-013
Sale of Property on Witches Rock Road
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
The City of Bristol is selling a 0.71 acre parcel is identified in the Assessor’s Office as Account 0003093 and is shown on Map 8 as Lots 6+7+8; the property is zoned as R-25 and is unused vacant property. This a notification only, to access the RFP and submit a response, please visit the City's bid platform at https://www.bidnetdirect.com/connecticut/cityofbristol
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 17, 2026, 7:00 PM UTC (18d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Reference #
- 2027-013
- Has Description
- true
- Cdate
- Aug 27, 2026
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1763047
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- Bristol, City of
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 3, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 164095, 206897
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Estimated Total
- 62930
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- RFP
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Request for Proposal
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.