GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 City of Prescott2026-NIBGEN-599

Utility Locating Services (Arizona BlueStake)

City of Prescott / Public Works

All open bids & awards from City of Prescott

Description

The City of Prescott (hereinafter "City") is issuing this Notice Inviting Bids (hereinafter "NIB") from qualified, licensed firms (hereinafter "Vendors") to perform third-party wet utility locating to assist with ongoing projects requiring BlueStake markings of water, wastewater, and stormwater infrastructure. In accordance with the City's Procurement Code, the City will accept sealed bids for Services specified in the Scope of Work. The successful vendor will work closely with City staff to locate and accurately mark underground wet utility infrastructure identified by contractors through the Arizona 811 program. The vendor must have the ability to access and utilize the Arizona 811 system, perform the necessary locating services, accurately mark underground infrastructure in the field, and document the completion of each locating ticket within the Arizona 811 system. Proposals for Project Title will be received electronically by the City of Prescott, Arizona. All proposals for services specified herein are due before Response Submission Time on Response Submission Date . The City of Prescott reserves the right to accept or reject any or all proposals, and/or some or all of the alternates proposals, and waive any informality deemed in the best interest of the City and to reject the proposal of any persons who have been delinquent or unfaithful in any contract with the City.

Documents (2)

  • 📎 e836fce1-605a-494c-9a7b-0e1221a62521_Sample_Professional_Services_Agreement_Contract.pdf
    application/pdf · 77 KB
    Download
  • 📎 project_document_snapshot.pdf
    application/pdf · 181 KB
    Download

Details

Posted
Aug 28, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 24, 2026, 9:00 PM UTC (25d)
Status
open
Buyer
City of Prescott
Department
Public Works
Jurisdiction
City of Prescott
Reference #
2026-NIBGEN-599
Has Description
true
Summary
The City of Prescott (hereinafter "City") is issuing this Notice Inviting Bids (
Government Code
prescott-az
Government Organization City
Prescott
Government Organization State
AZ
Government Organization Website
http://www.cityofprescott.net/
Government Organization Zip Code
86301
Government Organization Address1
201 N. Montezuma St.
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Notice Inviting Bids (General-Non Construction) · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logo-uploads/6613630f-cbd6-40cd-9f22-c4b88ae79829_COP_Red.jpg · Government Organization Timezone: America/Phoenix · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(928)777-1408

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from City of Prescott's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.