open🌐 South Carolina (SCBO)02-26/27
Motor Graders- Quantity of Six (6)
Chesterfield County
Description
Chesterfield County will accept sealed bids for six (6) new motor graders not to exceed 160 net engine horse power based on the specifications provided with the Invitation for Bid located on the County website.
Documents (1)?
- Download📎 invitation-for-bid-rfp-listingstext/html · 596 KB
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 2, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 22, 2026, 12:00 AM UTC (16d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Chesterfield County
- Jurisdiction
- South Carolina (SCBO)
- Reference #
- 02-26/27
- Has Description
- true
- Contact
- Heather Felts
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from South Carolina (SCBO)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.