open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)38709
Middletown Housing Authority SPS 2026-6 Marshal Services
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
The Middletown Housing Authority, of Middletown, Connecticut (MHA), is publishing this Small Purchase Solicitation (SPS) to solicit proposals for marshal services, for an initial period of three years. MHA is seeking one or more qualified State Marshals (a “Contractor”) to serve legal documents related primarily to summary process actions and to other services requiring Marshal services within the statutory price limits, on an "as needed, when needed" basis. The Authority reserves the right to make one award or multiple awards under this SPS, whichever is deemed to be in its best interest. The Authority reserves the right to make partial or full award of the services described below. Any obligations of Respondents in this SPS continue to be obligations of Contractor(s) when awarded.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 24, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (25d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 27, 2026
- Reference #
- 38709
- Has Description
- true
- Cdate
- Aug 26, 2026
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1761822
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- Middletown Housing Authority
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 4, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 164188
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Collab End Date
- Sep 10, 2026
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Collab Start Job
- 1761819
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- RFP
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Request for Proposal
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.