GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 City of UrbanaFY2027-ITB-207

26-00717-00-ST Pavement Marking 2026

City of Urbana / Public Works - Engineering

Description

The City of Urbana is seeking assistance with furnishing and applying approximately 182,000 feet of paint pavement marking lines and modified urethane pavement marking symbols in various locations in the City of Urbana

Documents (5)

  • 📎 29c04356-0e10-4f82-9160-e83335f4aae1_26-00717-00-ST_Specifications_and_Plan.pdf
    application/pdf · 47.9 MB
    Download
    File is too large (48MB) — download to view.
  • 📎 479d8bed-f52a-44e9-9509-2e4775f339ad_26-00717-00-ST_BLR_12230_Bid_Bond.pdf
    application/pdf · 213 KB
    Download
  • 📎 4c637d76-33de-4c3e-853c-c004bf9ea3e3_26-00717-00-ST_BLR_12325.pdf
    application/pdf · 289 KB
    Download
  • 📎 8bc1d7c9-5f77-4220-8641-3eb99680b346_26-00717-00-ST_BLR_12240_Deliver_&_Install_Proposal.pdf
    application/pdf · 664 KB
    Download
  • 📎 project_document_snapshot.pdf
    application/pdf · 305 KB
    Download

Details

Posted
Aug 28, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 11, 2026, 7:00 PM UTC (12d)
Status
open
Buyer
City of Urbana
Department
Public Works - Engineering
Jurisdiction
City of Urbana
Reference #
FY2027-ITB-207
Has Description
true
Summary
The City of Urbana is seeking assistance with furnishing and applying approximately 182,000 feet of paint pavement marking lines and modified urethane pavement marking symbols in various locations
Government Code
urbanaillinois
Government Organization City
Urbana
Government Organization State
IL
Government Organization Zip Code
61801
Government Organization Address1
400 South Vine Street
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Invitation To Bids · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logo-uploads/1ebc9100-7781-43a7-aa69-ffec8a4f5f7d_Urbana,_IL_ · Government Organization Timezone: America/Chicago · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(217)384-0200

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from City of Urbana's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.