SEALED_BIDopen🌐 Bi-State Development / Metro Transit, St. Louis27-RFP-689094-CG
27-RFP-689094-CG Insurance Broker Services
Bi-State Development Agency (Metro Transit)
All open bids & awards from Bi-State Development Agency (Metro Transit) →
Description
Bi-State Development (BSD) is issuing this Request for Proposals (RFP) to solicit proposals from qualified insurance brokerage firms to provide Insurance Marketing and Risk Management Consulting Services.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 4, 2026
- Response deadline
- Oct 13, 2026, 7:00 PM UTC (37d)
- Type
- SEALED_BID
- Status
- Active (Locked)
- Buyer
- Bi-State Development Agency (Metro Transit)
- Jurisdiction
- Bi-State Development / Metro Transit, St. Louis
- Location
- St. Louis, MO
- Reference #
- 27-RFP-689094-CG
- Solicitation #
- 27-RFP-689094-CG
- Has Description
- true
- Oracle Type
- RFI
- Oracle Number
- 689094
Contact
Carol Gates
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Bi-State Development / Metro Transit, St. Louis's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.