GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 County of San Mateo2027-RFQ-00032

Organizational Development Assessment Services

County of San Mateo / Sheriff's Office

All open bids & awards from County of San Mateo

Description

The County of San Mateo Sheriff's Office is seeking proposals from qualified consultants to provide organizational assessment consulting services. The selected consultant will conduct an independent assessment of an assigned Sheriff's Office organizational unit and provide recommendations to support organizational effectiveness, employee engagement, leadership development and continuous improvement.

Details

Posted
Aug 28, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 28, 2026, 7:00 AM UTC (29d)
Status
open
Buyer
County of San Mateo
Department
Sheriff's Office
Jurisdiction
County of San Mateo
Reference #
2027-RFQ-00032
Has Description
true
Summary
The County of San Mateo Sheriff's Office is seeking proposals from qualified consultants to provide organizational assessment consulting services. The selected consultant will conduct an independen
Government Code
smcgov
Government Organization City
Redwood City
Government Organization State
CA
Government Organization Website
https://www.smcgov.org/
Government Organization Zip Code
94063
Government Organization Address1
400 County Center
Government Organization Address2
1st Floor
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Request for Quotes (Departmental Use) · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logo-uploads/cf4a120a-e7d8-4e8c-b7fd-fca8db3c7adb_Seal_of_San · Government Organization Timezone: America/Los_Angeles · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(650)363-4123

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from County of San Mateo's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.