GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
Invitation for Bidsopen🌐 World BankOP00465255

UJN - Procurement of 15 Nos. Multi Utility Vehicle cum 1.25 KL Water Tanker — Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness and Resilience Project

CERC-Drinking Water

All open bids & awards from CERC-Drinking Water

Description

NOTICE REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS AND REQUEST FOR BIDS The Government of India has received financing from the World Bank in various currencies towards the cost of the Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness & Resilience Project (U-PREPARE) and intends to apply part of the proceeds towards eligible payments under the contract for which this request for quotations and for bids is issued. The Superintending Engineer, Mechanical Circle, Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam, Dehradun now invites online Quotations on behalf of the employer i.e. Program Manager, PIU, DDWS (Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation) U PREPARE from eligible bidders for the following goods. . S. No Ref. Package No. Name of Package Method of Procurement Bid security Tender cost with GST Completion Period 1 554235-GO-RFQ / UJN Supply of 01 No. mini super sucker cum jetting machine (10 KL capacity) RFQ Rs. 2.00 Lakh Rs. 5900.00 06 Months 2 554237-GO-RFQ / UJN Supply of 02 Nos. mini super sucker machine (3 KL capacity) RFQ Rs. 2.00 Lakh Rs. 5900.00 06 Months 3 554234-GO-RFB / UJN Supply of 15 Nos. multi utility vehicles (1.25 KL capacity) RFB Rs. 5.00 Lakh Rs. 5900.00 06 Months 4 554232-GO-RFB / UJN Supply of 77 Nos. water tanker (3.5 KL capacity) RFB Rs. 45.00 Lakh Rs. 5900.00 06 Months Note :- Complete set of bidding documents may be downloaded by interested eligible bidders from the website https://uktenders.gov.in from 27.08.2026 (17:00 Hrs.) The corrigendum for the above packages will be uploaded on website www.uktenders.gov.in & www.u-prepare.com For any clarification or information, bidders may contact- semchddn@gmail.com

Details

Posted
Aug 27, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 28, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC (22d)
Type
Invitation for Bids
Category
Invitation for Bids
Procurement method
Request for Bids
Status
open
Buyer
CERC-Drinking Water
Jurisdiction
World Bank
Reference #
OP00465255
Solicitation #
IN-DRINKING WATER-554234-GO-RFB
Has Description
true
Country
India
Notice Text
NOTICE REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS AND REQUEST FOR BIDS The Government of India has received financing from the World Bank in various currencies towards the cost of the Utt
Project Name
Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness and Resilience Project
Notice Status
Published
Bid Description
UJN - Procurement of 15 Nos. Multi Utility Vehicle cum 1.25 KL Water Tanker
Contact Address
Dehradun
Notice Lang Name
English
Procurement Group
GO
Procurement Method Code
RFB
Submission Deadline Time
14:00

Contact

Vikash Chandra Barthwal
vcb.usidcl@gmail.com
9456590707

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from World Bank's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.