GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 City of Lakeland2026-RFP-103

ANNUAL SUBSTATION LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE

City of Lakeland / LE - Substation Operations

All open bids & awards from City of Lakeland

Description

IT IS THE INTENT OF THIS SOLICITATION TO SECURE ECONOMICAL PRICING FOR BASIC LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE AT LAKELAND ELECTRIC SUBSTATIONS AND RELATED AREAS. THESE SERVICES MUST BE PERFORMED IN A SAFE MANNER, AND THE RESULTS MUST BE AESTHETICALLY PLEASING AS THESE FACILITIES REPRESENT LAKELAND ELECTRIC (LE) TO THE RATE-PAYING PUBLIC. THIS RFP SHALL RESULT IN A ONE (1) YEAR CONTRACT WITH AN OPTION FOR FOUR (4),ONE (1) YEAR RENEWALS UPON MUTUAL CONSENT.

Documents (9)

  • 📎 Human_Trafficking_Affidavit.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 15 KB
    Download
  • 📎 Indemnification_2026_Consultant_-_FDOT.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 32 KB
    Download
  • 📎 Indemnification_2026_Consultant.doc
    application/msword · 37 KB
    Download
    Unsupported type (application/msword). Use the download link.
  • 📎 Indemnification_2026_Contractor_-_FDOT.docx
    application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document · 41 KB
    Download
  • 📎 Indemnification_2026_Contractor.doc
    application/msword · 37 KB
    Download
    Unsupported type (application/msword). Use the download link.
  • 📎 Indemnification_2026_Vendor.doc
    application/msword · 37 KB
    Download
    Unsupported type (application/msword). Use the download link.
  • 📎 project_document_snapshot.pdf
    application/pdf · 520 KB
    Download
  • 📎 PSM_-_Contractor_Audit_Form.pdf
    application/pdf · 135 KB
    Download
  • 📎 Substation_Landscape_Maintenance.pdf
    application/pdf · 2.3 MB
    Download

Details

Posted
Aug 28, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 28, 2026, 7:30 PM UTC (29d)
Status
open
Buyer
City of Lakeland
Department
LE - Substation Operations
Jurisdiction
City of Lakeland
Reference #
2026-RFP-103
Has Description
true
Summary
IT IS THE INTENT OF THIS SOLICITATION TO SECURE ECONOMICAL PRICING FOR BASIC LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE AT LAKELAND ELECTRIC SUBSTATIONS AND RELATED AREAS. THESE SERVICES MUST BE PERFORMED IN
Government Code
lakelandgov
Government Organization City
Lakeland
Government Organization State
FL
Government Organization Website
https://www.lakelandgov.net/
Government Organization Zip Code
33801
Government Organization Address1
1140 E. Parker Street
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Request for Proposal - Standard · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logo-uploads/1e1203f1-dfab-4985-bac3-5fcf91c902cc_COLbrand_Ma · Government Organization Timezone: America/New_York · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(863)834-6780

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from City of Lakeland's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.