OTHERopen🌐 Los Angeles County, CALACDA26-067
LACDA26-067 - General Liability Third Party Administration Services - Closing: 10/2/2026 2:00 PM
LA County Development Authority
Description
TO DOWNLOAD THE SOLICITATION PACKAGE, PLEASE VISIT THE LACDA'S PROCUREMENT SYSTEM WEBSITE AT HTTPS://PROCUREMENT.OPENGOV.COM/PORTAL/LACDA, AND FOLLOW THE INSTRUCTIONS. SEPTEMBER 4, 2026 NOTICE REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR GENERAL LIABILITY THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATION SERVICES RFP NO. LACDA26-067 Notice is hereby given that proposals will be received by the Los Angeles County Development Authority (LACDA) until Friday, October 2, 2026, at 2:00 p.m. for general liability th... Read More
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 4, 2026
- Response deadline
- Oct 2, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC (26d)
- Type
- OTHER
- Category
- MANAGEMENT SERVICES - INSURANCE AND RISK
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- LA County Development Authority
- Jurisdiction
- Los Angeles County, CA
- Reference #
- LACDA26-067
- Has Description
- true
- Item
- LACDA26-067 - General Liability Third Party Administration Services - Closing: 10/2/2026 2:00 PM https://camisvr.co.la.ca.us/LACoBids/BidLookUp/BidDetail?BidN
Contact
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Los Angeles County, CA's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.