GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 North Carolina (eVP)54-JB-1260005 Various Trailers

Department of Transportation Invitation for Bid #54-JB-1260005 Various Trailers

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

All open bids & awards from Department Of Transportation

Description

The Purpose of this Invitation for Bids (IFB) is to obtain pricing for various types of open and enclosed trailers. The trailers will be used by the North Carolina Department of Transportation (NCDOT) for hauling and storing orange barrels, traffic cones, road signs, and road barricades. The intent of this solicitation is to award an Agency Specific Term Contract.

Details

Posted
Aug 27, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 9, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC (10d)
Status
open
Buyer
DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (eVP)
Reference #
54-JB-1260005 Various Trailers
Has Description
true
State Code
0
Entity Name
evp_solicitation
Other
Can Read: false

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from North Carolina (eVP)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.