open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)ITB HR-2025-02
152 Noank Ledyard Road Interior and Exterior Repairs
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
Sealed bids for "152 Noank Ledyard Road Interior and Exterior Repairs " will be received by the Town of Groton at the Town Hall Annex, 134 Groton Long Point Road (across from R. E. Fitch High School) Groton, CT until 2:00 p.m., prevailing time, on September 30, 2026, and then at said office publicly opened and read aloud. Bids must be enclosed in a sealed envelope and designated as bid for “152 Noank Ledyard Road Interior and Exterior Repairs".
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 30, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (31d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 27, 2026
- Reference #
- ITB HR-2025-02
- Has Description
- true
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1762969
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Bid Number
- Feb 1, 2025
- Creator Org Name
- Groton, Town of
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 5, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 223244, 164295, 184714, 172214
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Collab End Date
- Sep 23, 2026
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Collab Start Job
- 1762968
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- ITB
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Invitation to Bid
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.