RFPopen🌐 Virginia (eVA)127206
RRHA-RFP-2026-29 Armed Security
Richmond Redevelopment Housing Authority
All open bids & awards from Richmond Redevelopment Housing Authority →
Summary?
Richmond Redevelopment Housing Authority has posted an open RFP: RRHA-RFP-2026-29 Armed Security. It falls under Non-professional Services - Non-Technology. Responses are due September 23, 2026.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 3, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 23, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC (17d)
- Type
- RFP
- Category
- Non-professional Services - Non-Technology
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Richmond Redevelopment Housing Authority
- Jurisdiction
- Virginia (eVA)
- Location
- Big 5 and 6 Senior Sites, HCVP 918 Chambelayne Pkwy, Fay Towers
- Reference #
- 127206
- Has Description
- false
- App
- IV
- Agency
- LA21RICHREDEVHA
- Doctype
- SO
- Version
- 1
- Doccddesc
- Request for Proposals (RFP)
- Categoryshortdesc
- Non-Prof Serv
Contact
Dorothy Morris
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Virginia (eVA)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.