GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 Escambia CountyPS AJ 082526

9-1-1 Quality Assurance

Escambia County / Public Safety

All open bids & awards from Escambia County

Description

Escambia County Public Safety is accepting quotes for Emergency Communications 9-1-1 Quality Assurance reviews for FY26 (10/01/2026 – 09/30/2027).

Documents (1)

  • 📎 project_document_snapshot.pdf
    application/pdf · 449 KB
    Download

Details

Posted
Aug 28, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 4, 2026, 7:00 PM UTC (5d)
Status
open
Buyer
Escambia County
Department
Public Safety
Jurisdiction
Escambia County
Reference #
PS AJ 082526
Has Description
true
Summary
Escambia County Public Safety is accepting quotes for Emergency Communications 9-1-1 Quality Assurance reviews for FY26 (10/01/2026 – 09/30/2027).  
Government Code
escambiacountyfl
Government Organization City
Pensacola
Government Organization State
FL
Government Organization Website
https://myescambia.com/our-services/purchasing
Government Organization Zip Code
32502-5822
Government Organization Address1
213 Palafox Place
Government Organization Address2
2nd Floor
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Invitation to Quote · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logo-uploads/f74174ba-9c52-4537-b971-4234bc0af6eb_download.jp · Government Organization Timezone: America/Chicago · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(850)595-4980

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Escambia County's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.