GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 Dover, NHhttp://www.rfpmart.com/1143804-usa-dover-new-hampshire-real-estate-sale-service-rfp.html

ESTATE-11777 - USA (Dover, New Hampshire) - Real-Estate Sale Service - Deadline August 24,2026

Description

(1) Vendor needs to provide real–estate sale service to the government authority located in Dover, NH.• The Agency will consider sealed Proposals with a minimum property price of 80% of the current appraised value. Proposals Shall include a description of the intended use of the property (ie. rehab and sell existing single–family home, tear down and replace home, tear down and leave vacant, etc)(2) The contract period will be for one year.(3) Pre–bid meeting will be held on July 28, 2026

Details

Posted
Jul 15, 2026
Response deadline
Aug 24, 2026, 11:59 PM UTC
Status
open
Jurisdiction
Dover, NH
Location
Dover
Has Description
true
Item
ESTATE-11777 - USA (Dover, New Hampshire) - Real-Estate Sale Service - Deadline August 24,2026 (1) Vendor needs to provide real–estate sale service to the government

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 125,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Dover, NH's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.