GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
Invitation to Bidopen🌐 Florida (MyFloridaMarketPlace)ITB-16850

2027 Hand Planting Services for Reforestation and Groundcover Restoration

Northwest Fla Water Management Dist

All open bids & awards from Northwest Fla Water Management Dist

Summary

Northwest Fla Water Management Dist has posted an open Invitation to Bid: 2027 Hand Planting Services for Reforestation and Groundcover Restoration. Responses are due September 24, 2026.

Details

Posted
Sep 2, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 24, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (18d)
Type
Invitation to Bid
Status
open
Buyer
Northwest Fla Water Management Dist
Jurisdiction
Florida (MyFloridaMarketPlace)
Reference #
ITB-16850
Has Description
false
Version
1
Organization Entity
- EU
Organization Version
0
Agency Ad Number
27B-001
Other
Organization Vbs Agency: true

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Florida (MyFloridaMarketPlace)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.